Miami-Dade County  »  33144  »  SW 57th Ave  »  20 SW 57th Ave

20 Southwest 57th Avenue, Miami, FL 33144 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20 Southwest 57th Avenue, Miami, FL 33144
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20 Southwest 57th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33144
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Flagami
Parcel ID 0140010010180

Sales & Tax Overview for 20 Southwest 57th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 07/21/2025
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $4,054

Lot & Building Information for 20 Southwest 57th Avenue, Miami

Building class Vacant Land - Commercial: Extra Fea Other Than Parking (1066)
Acreage 0.056

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 20 Southwest 57th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 20 Southwest 57th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20 Southwest 57th Avenue, Miami

What is the market value of 20 Southwest 57th Avenue, Miami, FL 33144?

The current market value is $209,658.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20 Southwest 57th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 Southwest 57th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/21/2025 $10
11/02/1994 $375,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 20 Southwest 57th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 20 Southwest 57th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/21/2025 - D
07/22/2025 - R
Quit Claim Deed
11/02/1994 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20 Southwest 57th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 20 Southwest 57th Avenue, Miami, FL 33144. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $4,054
Market value $209,658
Assessed value $199,441

Assessment History for 20 Southwest 57th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 Southwest 57th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $209,658 $199,441 19.9878 $4,054 +6.14%
2024 $209,674 $181,310 20.0332 $3,819 +10.95%
2023 $172,940 $164,828 20.5564 $3,443 +8.92%
2022 $160,706 $149,844 20.6152 $3,161 +9.21%
2021 $136,222 $136,222 21.2466 $2,894 -0.26%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,909
Median age 46.2
Average household income $86,441
Family households 73.7%
Occupied housing units 9,068
Owner occupied units 52.6%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $499,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $452,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 Southwest 57th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 Southwest 57th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 20 Southwest 57th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 20 Southwest 57th Avenue, Miami.