Miami-Dade County  »  33144  »  SW 65th Ave  »  300 SW 65th Ave

300 Southwest 65th Avenue, Miami, FL 33144 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

300 Southwest 65th Avenue, Miami, FL 33144
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 300 Southwest 65th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33144
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Flagami
Parcel ID 0140010053240

Sales & Tax Overview for 300 Southwest 65th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 04/30/1996
Sale price $100,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,924

Lot & Building Information for 300 Southwest 65th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 2,142
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.156
Year built 1947
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 300 Southwest 65th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 300 Southwest 65th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 300 Southwest 65th Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 300 Southwest 65th Avenue, Miami, FL 33144?

300 Southwest 65th Avenue, Miami, FL 33144 was built in 1947 and has a total of 2,142 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 300 Southwest 65th Avenue, Miami, FL 33144 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $238,513, the tax amount paid for 300 Southwest 65th Avenue, Miami, FL 33144 is $7,016.

When was 300 Southwest 65th Avenue, Miami, FL 33144 last sold and what was the last sale price?

300 Southwest 65th Avenue, Miami, FL 33144 was last sold in 04/30/1996 for $100,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 300 Southwest 65th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 300 Southwest 65th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/30/1996 $100,000

Title Documents for 300 Southwest 65th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/23/2025 - D
10/27/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
04/30/1996 - R Warranty Deed
02/25/1983 - R Warranty Deed
08/10/1982 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 300 Southwest 65th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 300 Southwest 65th Avenue, Miami, FL 33144. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,017
Current property tax $3,924
Market value $577,653
Assessed value $238,513

Assessment History for 300 Southwest 65th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 300 Southwest 65th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $553,872 $231,792 20.0332 $6,770 +3.29%
2023 $512,890 $225,041 20.5564 $6,554 +6.57%
2022 $468,318 $218,487 20.6152 $6,150 +8.84%
2021 $375,369 $212,124 21.2466 $5,651 -25.73%
2020 $357,226 $209,196 21.2981 $7,608 +1.43%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 300 Southwest 65th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 300 Southwest 65th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Tiny Steps Daycare Learning Center NR Private PK-3 128 0.51
Tiny Steps Daycare Learning Center NR Private PK-3 128 0.51
Fairlawn Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 546 0.52
Fairlawn Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 546 0.52
Yin Yang Academy NR Private PK-6 92 0.60

Nearest middle schools

Lincoln-Marti Community Agency 35 NR Private K-12 0 0.65
Crisda Christian Academy Inc. NR Private K-12 60 1.45
West Miami Middle School 3 Public 6-8 655 1.59
Crisda Academics NR Private 0 1.62
Nicklaus Children's Hospital NR Public K-12 11 1.81

Nearest high schools

Lincoln-Marti Community Agency 35 NR Private K-12 0 0.65
Us International Christian Academy NR Private 9-12 40 1.28
Crisda Christian Academy Inc. NR Private K-12 60 1.45
Crisda Academics NR Private 0 1.62
DR I. Montealegre NR Private 12 8 1.72

Neighbors for 300 Southwest 65th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 300 Southwest 65th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
311 SW 66th Ave, Miami 2,137 07/30/2018 $285,000
6520 SW 2nd St, Miami 1,804 10/25/2022 $10
310 SW 65th Ave, Miami 1,884 09/21/2023 $10
6501 SW 4th St, Miami 2,547 03/17/2023 $10
273 SW 66th Ave, Miami 1,738
210 SW 65th Ave, Miami 1,368 07/02/2025 $100
201 SW 67th Ave, Miami 1,336 11/09/2001 $107,000
301 SW 66th Ave, Miami 2,255 09/16/2020 $142,513
250 SW 65th Ave, Miami 1,596 03/22/2016 $10
240 SW 65th Ave, Miami 1,228 12/19/2025 $10
6521 SW 4th St, Miami 1,127 06/26/2013 $165,000
6531 SW 4th St, Miami 2,345 10/27/1987
6500 SW 2nd St, Miami 3,043 03/08/1993 $110,000
6511 SW 4th St, Miami 1,685 04/12/2023 $10
263 SW 66th Ave, Miami 1,678 03/01/2021 $390,000
230 SW 65th Ave, Miami 1,530
220 SW 65th Ave, Miami 1,459 06/06/2000 $10
6510 SW 2nd St, Miami 1,467
211 SW 67th Ave, Miami 1,546 04/19/2001 $122,400
6541 SW 4th St, Miami 1,624 07/29/2016 $10