Miami-Dade County  »  33144  »  SW 68th Ave  »  441 SW 68th Ave

441 Southwest 68th Avenue, Miami, FL 33144 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

441 Southwest 68th Avenue, Miami, FL 33144
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 441 Southwest 68th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33144
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Flagami
Parcel ID 0140020010180

Sales & Tax Overview for 441 Southwest 68th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 05/07/2018
Sale price $10
Current property tax $2,062

Lot & Building Information for 441 Southwest 68th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 1,203
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.166
Year built 1948
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 441 Southwest 68th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 441 Southwest 68th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 441 Southwest 68th Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 441 Southwest 68th Avenue, Miami, FL 33144?

441 Southwest 68th Avenue, Miami, FL 33144 was built in 1948 and has a total of 1,203 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 441 Southwest 68th Avenue, Miami, FL 33144 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $145,346, the tax amount paid for 441 Southwest 68th Avenue, Miami, FL 33144 is $4,745.

When was 441 Southwest 68th Avenue, Miami, FL 33144 last sold and what was the last sale price?

441 Southwest 68th Avenue, Miami, FL 33144 was last sold in 05/07/2018 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 441 Southwest 68th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 441 Southwest 68th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/07/2018 $10

Title Documents for 441 Southwest 68th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/28/2019 - D
07/08/2019 - R
Termination of the Finance Agreement
05/07/2018 - D
05/09/2018 - R
Quit Claim Deed
05/29/2015 - D
06/01/2015 - R
Agreement
06/28/1996 - R Quit Claim Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 441 Southwest 68th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 441 Southwest 68th Avenue, Miami, FL 33144. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,745
Current property tax $2,062
Market value $422,790
Assessed value $145,346

Assessment History for 441 Southwest 68th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 441 Southwest 68th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $417,132 $141,250 20.0332 $4,651 +4.45%
2023 $381,015 $137,136 20.5564 $4,453 +7.45%
2022 $345,499 $133,142 20.6152 $4,144 +15.27%
2021 $250,396 $129,265 21.2466 $3,595 -27.35%
2020 $232,338 $127,481 21.2981 $4,948 +2.98%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 441 Southwest 68th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 441 Southwest 68th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Tiny Steps Daycare Learning Center NR Private PK-3 128 0.39
Tiny Steps Daycare Learning Center NR Private PK-3 128 0.39
Bamby's Day Care Center NR Private PK-3 82 0.53
Bamby's Day Care Center NR Private PK-3 82 0.53
Lincoln-Marti Community Agency 35 NR Private K-12 0 0.57

Nearest middle schools

Lincoln-Marti Community Agency 35 NR Private K-12 0 0.57
Crisda Christian Academy Inc. NR Private K-12 60 1.27
West Miami Middle School 3 Public 6-8 655 1.39
Crisda Academics NR Private 0 1.43
Everglades K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 953 1.69

Nearest high schools

Lincoln-Marti Community Agency 35 NR Private K-12 0 0.57
Crisda Christian Academy Inc. NR Private K-12 60 1.27
Crisda Academics NR Private 0 1.43
Us International Christian Academy NR Private 9-12 40 1.46
DR I. Montealegre NR Private 12 8 1.60

Neighbors for 441 Southwest 68th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 441 Southwest 68th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6760 SW 5th St, Miami 2,148 05/09/2019 $10
506 SW 67th Ave, Miami 1,508
6771 SW 5th St, Miami 1,720 08/28/2015 $10
6721 SW 5th St, Miami 2,062 02/07/2024 $625,000
501 SW 68th Ave, Miami 1,993 05/25/2021 $400,000
6770 SW 5th St, Miami 1,460 12/30/1998 $116,000
6750 SW 5th St, Miami 1,208 06/11/2024 $0
6710 SW 5th St, Miami 2,147 05/06/2020 $351,000
6751 SW 5th St, Miami 1,967 01/07/2002 $167,000
440 SW 67th Ave, Miami 1,989 10/03/2005 $10
6710 SW 4th St, Miami 1,670 09/30/2021 $195
6740 SW 5th St, Miami 2,010 06/03/2021 $1
6730 SW 5th St, Miami 1,203 12/11/2020 $380,000
6731 SW 5th St, Miami 1,863 04/20/2016 $10
6711 SW 5th St, Miami 2,060 04/09/1987
6720 SW 5th St, Miami 2,747 11/22/2006 $345,000
500 SW 67th Ave, Miami 1,823 06/24/1993 $10
400 SW 67th Ave, Miami 2,281 02/16/2017 $10
6761 SW 5th St, Miami 1,683 01/14/2003 $195,000
6741 SW 5th St, Miami 1,962 05/14/2018 $330,000