Miami-Dade County  »  33144  »  SW 68th Ave  »  50 SW 68th Ave

50 Southwest 68th Avenue, Miami, FL 33144 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

50 Southwest 68th Avenue, Miami, FL 33144
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 50 Southwest 68th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33144
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Flagami
Parcel ID 0140020021000

Sales & Tax Overview for 50 Southwest 68th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 03/19/2025
Sale price $350,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,059

Lot & Building Information for 50 Southwest 68th Avenue, Miami

Building class Vacant Governmental: Vacant Land - Governmental (8080)
Acreage 0.141

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 50 Southwest 68th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 50 Southwest 68th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 50 Southwest 68th Avenue, Miami

What is the market value of 50 Southwest 68th Avenue, Miami, FL 33144?

The current market value is $276,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 50 Southwest 68th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 50 Southwest 68th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/19/2025 $350,000
01/23/2024 $195,000
11/16/2020 $170,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 50 Southwest 68th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 50 Southwest 68th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/19/2025 - D
03/25/2025 - R
Deed
01/23/2024 - D
01/23/2024 - R
Mortgage
01/23/2024 - D
01/23/2024 - R
Collateral Assignment of Leases, Rents and Profits
01/23/2024 - D
01/23/2024 - R
Deed
11/01/2023 - D
11/09/2023 - R
Release
12/10/2020 - D
12/17/2020 - R
Release
12/10/2020 - D
12/17/2020 - R
Release
11/16/2020 - D
11/23/2020 - R
Deed
10/30/2018 - D
10/31/2018 - R
Notice
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 50 Southwest 68th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 50 Southwest 68th Avenue, Miami, FL 33144. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,523
Current property tax $1,059
Market value $276,300
Assessed value $276,300

Assessment History for 50 Southwest 68th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 50 Southwest 68th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $276,300 $276,300 19.9878 $5,523 +21.01%
2024 $276,212 $204,010 20.0332 $4,564 +8.31%
2023 $245,347 $185,464 20.5564 $4,214 +11.43%
2022 $215,006 $168,604 20.6152 $3,782 +16.11%
2021 $153,277 $153,277 21.2466 $3,257 +10.73%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 50 Southwest 68th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 50 Southwest 68th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Tiny Steps Daycare Learning Center NR Private PK-3 128 0.23
Tiny Steps Daycare Learning Center NR Private PK-3 128 0.23
Emmanual Christian School NR Private 1-6 0 0.56
Bamby's Day Care Center NR Private PK-3 82 0.66
Bamby's Day Care Center NR Private PK-3 82 0.66

Nearest middle schools