Miami-Dade County  »  33144  »  SW Flagami Blvd  »  366 SW Flagami Blvd

366 Southwest Flagami Boulevard, Miami, FL 33144 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

366 Southwest Flagami Boulevard, Miami, FL 33144
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 366 Southwest Flagami Boulevard, Miami
Zip code 33144
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Flagami
Parcel ID 0140020031331

Sales & Tax Overview for 366 Southwest Flagami Boulevard, Miami

Current property tax $3,713

Lot & Building Information for 366 Southwest Flagami Boulevard, Miami

Building sqft 2,421
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.063
Year built 1982
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 366 Southwest Flagami Boulevard, Miami

• • Improvements for 366 Southwest Flagami Boulevard, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 366 Southwest Flagami Boulevard, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 366 Southwest Flagami Boulevard, Miami, FL 33144?

366 Southwest Flagami Boulevard, Miami, FL 33144 was built in 1982 and has a total of 2,421 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 366 Southwest Flagami Boulevard, Miami, FL 33144 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $227,940, the tax amount paid for 366 Southwest Flagami Boulevard, Miami, FL 33144 is $5,305.

When was 366 Southwest Flagami Boulevard, Miami, FL 33144 last sold?

366 Southwest Flagami Boulevard, Miami, FL 33144 was last sold in 02/08/1983.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 366 Southwest Flagami Boulevard, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 366 Southwest Flagami Boulevard, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 366 Southwest Flagami Boulevard, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/27/2023 - D
07/03/2023 - R
Mortgage
05/08/2018 - D
05/10/2018 - R
Mortgage
02/08/1983 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 366 Southwest Flagami Boulevard, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 366 Southwest Flagami Boulevard, Miami, FL 33144. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,305
Current property tax $3,713
Market value $340,923
Assessed value $227,940

Assessment History for 366 Southwest Flagami Boulevard, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 366 Southwest Flagami Boulevard, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $330,777 $221,517 20.0332 $5,159 +0.90%
2023 $318,374 $215,066 20.5564 $5,113 +3.34%
2022 $306,415 $208,802 20.6152 $4,948 +10.19%
2021 $228,818 $202,721 21.2466 $4,490 -5.58%
2020 $223,286 $199,923 21.2981 $4,756 +0.42%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 366 Southwest Flagami Boulevard, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 366 Southwest Flagami Boulevard, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Emmanual Christian School NR Private 1-6 0 0.31
Bamby's Day Care Center NR Private PK-3 82 0.37
Bamby's Day Care Center NR Private PK-3 82 0.37
Tiny Steps Daycare Learning Center NR Private PK-3 128 0.38
Tiny Steps Daycare Learning Center NR Private PK-3 128 0.38