Miami-Dade County  »  33144  »  Flagami Blvd  »  521 Flagami Blvd

521 Flagami Boulevard, Miami, FL 33144 Property Information

521 Flagami Boulevard, Miami, FL 33144 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

521 Flagami Boulevard, Miami, FL 33144
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 521 Flagami Boulevard, Miami
Zip code 33144
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Flagami
Parcel ID 0140020031980

Sales & Tax Overview for 521 Flagami Boulevard, Miami

Sale date 11/15/2024
Sale price $10
Current property tax $2,703

Lot & Building Information for 521 Flagami Boulevard, Miami

Building sqft 2,029
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.126
Year built 1959
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 521 Flagami Boulevard, Miami

• • Improvements for 521 Flagami Boulevard, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 521 Flagami Boulevard, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 521 Flagami Boulevard, Miami, FL 33144?

521 Flagami Boulevard, Miami, FL 33144 was built in 1959 and has a total of 2,029 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 521 Flagami Boulevard, Miami, FL 33144 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $177,408, the tax amount paid for 521 Flagami Boulevard, Miami, FL 33144 is $5,296.

When was 521 Flagami Boulevard, Miami, FL 33144 last sold and what was the last sale price?

521 Flagami Boulevard, Miami, FL 33144 was last sold in 11/15/2024 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 521 Flagami Boulevard, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 521 Flagami Boulevard, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/15/2024 $10
11/25/1996 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 521 Flagami Boulevard, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 521 Flagami Boulevard, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/28/2025 - D
04/03/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
11/15/2024 - D
11/19/2024 - R
Deed
11/25/1996 - R Quit Claim Deed
05/11/1994 - R Notice of Commencement
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 521 Flagami Boulevard, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 521 Flagami Boulevard, Miami, FL 33144. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,297
Current property tax $2,703
Market value $441,349
Assessed value $177,408

Assessment History for 521 Flagami Boulevard, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 521 Flagami Boulevard, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $431,691 $172,409 20.0332 $5,166 +2.64%
2023 $404,996 $167,388 20.5564 $5,033 +5.46%
2022 $378,301 $162,513 20.6152 $4,772 +13.43%
2021 $279,776 $157,780 21.2466 $4,207 -25.97%
2020 $266,814 $155,602 21.2981 $5,683 +1.58%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 521 Flagami Boulevard, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 521 Flagami Boulevard, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bamby's Day Care Center NR Private PK-3 82 0.26
Bamby's Day Care Center NR Private PK-3 82 0.26
Apple Learning Center NR Private PK-3 43 0.35
Apple Learning Center NR Private PK-3 43 0.35
Flagami Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 357 0.37

Nearest middle schools

Crisda Christian Academy Inc. NR Private K-12 60 0.78