Miami-Dade County  »  33128  »  NW 12th Ave  »  127 NW 12th Ave

127 Northwest 12th Avenue, Miami, FL 33128 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

127 Northwest 12th Avenue, Miami, FL 33128
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 127 Northwest 12th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33128
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Havana
Parcel ID 0141020052060

Sales & Tax Overview for 127 Northwest 12th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 12/17/2015
Sale price $700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,520

Lot & Building Information for 127 Northwest 12th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 2,400
Total sqft 2,840
Building class Professional Service Building: Office Building (1913)
Acreage 0.164
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1923
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 127 Northwest 12th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 127 Northwest 12th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 127 Northwest 12th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 127 Northwest 12th Avenue, Miami, FL 33128 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Service Building: Office Building (1913) located at 127 Northwest 12th Avenue, Miami, FL 33128 has a total of 2,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $291.

What is the year built & the current market value of 127 Northwest 12th Avenue, Miami, FL 33128?

127 Northwest 12th Avenue, Miami, FL 33128 was built in 1923 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $826,518.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 127 Northwest 12th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 127 Northwest 12th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/17/2015 $700,000
03/15/2004 $90,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 127 Northwest 12th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 127 Northwest 12th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/12/2026 - D
01/12/2026 - R
Notice of Commencement
12/17/2015 - D
12/17/2015 - R
Deed
03/15/2004 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 127 Northwest 12th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 127 Northwest 12th Avenue, Miami, FL 33128. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $16,520
Market value $826,518
Assessed value $826,518

Assessment History for 127 Northwest 12th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 127 Northwest 12th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $826,566 $765,325 20.0332 $15,736 +7.38%
2023 $748,468 $695,750 20.5564 $14,655 +8.01%
2022 $712,763 $632,500 20.6152 $13,568 +11.06%
2021 $575,000 $575,000 21.2466 $12,217 -0.24%
2020 $575,000 $575,000 21.2981 $12,246 +0.65%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 9,018
Median age 44
Average household income $49,664
Family households 40.7%
Occupied housing units 4,229
Owner occupied units 2.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $263,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $856,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 127 Northwest 12th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 127 Northwest 12th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 127 Northwest 12th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 127 Northwest 12th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price