Miami-Dade County  »  33128  »  NW 1st St  »  1175 NW 1st St

1175 Northwest 1st Street, Miami, FL 33128 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1175 Northwest 1st Street, Miami, FL 33128
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1175 Northwest 1st Street, Miami
Zip code 33128
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Havana
Parcel ID 0141020052100

Sales & Tax Overview for 1175 Northwest 1st Street, Miami

Sale date 12/02/2009
Sale price $415,000
Arm's length
Property tax $22,658

Lot & Building Information for 1175 Northwest 1st Street, Miami

Building sqft 7,076
Building class Store
Acreage 0.107
Year built 1946
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1175 Northwest 1st Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 1175 Northwest 1st Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1175 Northwest 1st Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 1175 Northwest 1st Street, Miami, FL 33128 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1175 Northwest 1st Street, Miami, FL 33128 has a total of 7,076 square feet and a current price per square foot of $58.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1175 Northwest 1st Street, Miami, FL 33128?

1175 Northwest 1st Street, Miami, FL 33128 was built in 1946 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,133,574.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1175 Northwest 1st Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1175 Northwest 1st Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/02/2009 $415,000

Title Documents for 1175 Northwest 1st Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/24/2024 - D
04/25/2024 - R
Release
04/24/2024 - D
04/25/2024 - R
Release
02/06/2024 - D
02/07/2024 - R
Release
02/06/2024 - D
02/06/2024 - R
Release
02/18/2021 - D
02/19/2021 - R
Agreement
12/02/2009 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1175 Northwest 1st Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1175 Northwest 1st Street, Miami, FL 33128. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $22,658
Market value $1,133,574
Assessed value $1,133,574

Assessment History for 1175 Northwest 1st Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1175 Northwest 1st Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,133,597 $1,051,037 20.0332 $21,601 +4.74%
2023 $1,102,077 $955,489 20.5564 $20,623 +14.15%
2022 $892,850 $868,627 20.6152 $18,067 +7.68%
2021 $789,661 $789,661 21.2466 $16,778 +2.78%
2020 $766,434 $766,434 21.2981 $16,324 +5.58%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 9,018
Median age 44
Average household income $49,664
Family households 40.7%
Occupied housing units 4,229
Owner occupied units 2.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $263,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $856,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1175 Northwest 1st Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1175 Northwest 1st Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1175 Northwest 1st Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 1175 Northwest 1st Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price