Miami-Dade County  »  33135  »  SW 1st St  »  1341 SW 1st St

1341 Southwest 1st Street, Miami, FL 33135 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1341 Southwest 1st Street, Miami, FL 33135
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1341 Southwest 1st Street, Miami
Zip code 33135
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Havana
Parcel ID 0141020060850

Sales & Tax Overview for 1341 Southwest 1st Street, Miami

Sale date 04/02/2002
Sale price $140,500
Arm's length
Property tax $15,932

Lot & Building Information for 1341 Southwest 1st Street, Miami

Building sqft 3,030
Building class Professional Service Building: Office Building (1913)
Acreage 0.166
Year built 1923
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1341 Southwest 1st Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 1341 Southwest 1st Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1341 Southwest 1st Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 1341 Southwest 1st Street, Miami, FL 33135 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Service Building: Office Building (1913) located at 1341 Southwest 1st Street, Miami, FL 33135 has a total of 3,030 square feet and a current price per square foot of $46.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1341 Southwest 1st Street, Miami, FL 33135?

1341 Southwest 1st Street, Miami, FL 33135 was built in 1923 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $910,944.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1341 Southwest 1st Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1341 Southwest 1st Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/02/2002 $140,500

Title Documents for 1341 Southwest 1st Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/02/2002 - R Mortgage
04/02/2002 - R Warranty Deed
01/20/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
10/22/1991 - R Mortgage
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1341 Southwest 1st Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1341 Southwest 1st Street, Miami, FL 33135. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,932
Market value $910,944
Assessed value $740,566

Assessment History for 1341 Southwest 1st Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1341 Southwest 1st Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $910,944 $740,566 19.9878 $15,932 +5.81%
2024 $911,056 $673,242 20.0332 $15,057 -0.33%
2023 $827,734 $690,045 20.5564 $15,107 +15.68%
2022 $646,596 $627,314 20.6152 $13,059 +6.51%
2021 $590,830 $570,286 21.2466 $12,261 +11.04%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 36,143
Median age 42.6
Average household income $60,567
Family households 56.7%
Occupied housing units 14,923
Owner occupied units 22.7%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $454,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $372,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1341 Southwest 1st Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1341 Southwest 1st Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1341 Southwest 1st Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 1341 Southwest 1st Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price