Miami-Dade County  »  33135  »  SW 1st St  »  1353 SW 1st St

1353 Southwest 1st Street, Miami, FL 33135 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1353 Southwest 1st Street, Miami, FL 33135
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1353 Southwest 1st Street, Miami
Zip code 33135
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Havana
Parcel ID 0141020060860

Sales & Tax Overview for 1353 Southwest 1st Street, Miami

Sale date 06/07/2023
Sale price $1,400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,225

Lot & Building Information for 1353 Southwest 1st Street, Miami

Building sqft 5,468
Building class Mixed Use-Store/Residential: Mixed Use - Residential (1209)
Acreage 0.161
Year built 1925
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1353 Southwest 1st Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 1353 Southwest 1st Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1353 Southwest 1st Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 1353 Southwest 1st Street, Miami, FL 33135 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Mixed Use-Store/Residential: Mixed Use - Residential (1209) located at 1353 Southwest 1st Street, Miami, FL 33135 has a total of 5,468 square feet and a current price per square foot of $256.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1353 Southwest 1st Street, Miami, FL 33135?

1353 Southwest 1st Street, Miami, FL 33135 was built in 1925 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $961,839.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 4 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1353 Southwest 1st Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1353 Southwest 1st Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/07/2023 $1,400,000
09/21/2021 $940,000
09/11/2015 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1353 Southwest 1st Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1353 Southwest 1st Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/07/2023 - D
06/15/2023 - R
Deed
11/23/2021 - D
12/02/2021 - R
Partial Release of Mortgage
09/21/2021 - D
09/28/2021 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Leases and Rents, Security Agreement and Fixture Filing 10/01/2022
09/21/2021 - D
09/28/2021 - R
Deed
05/15/2019 - D
05/23/2019 - R
Mortgage
09/11/2015 - D
09/14/2015 - R
Quit Claim Deed
02/07/2006 - D
02/07/2006 - R
Deed
02/07/2006 - D
02/07/2006 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1353 Southwest 1st Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1353 Southwest 1st Street, Miami, FL 33135. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $19,225
Market value $961,839
Assessed value $961,839

Assessment History for 1353 Southwest 1st Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1353 Southwest 1st Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $961,839 $961,839 20.0332 $19,269 +16.38%
2023 $875,953 $771,377 20.5564 $16,557 +14.53%
2022 $701,252 $701,252 20.6152 $14,456 +8.07%
2021 $638,237 $625,356 21.2466 $13,377 +10.48%
2020 $568,506 $568,506 21.2981 $12,108 +1.48%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 35,053
Median age 44
Average household income $57,172
Family households 54.6%
Occupied housing units 14,745
Owner occupied units 21.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $392,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $404,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1353 Southwest 1st Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1353 Southwest 1st Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1353 Southwest 1st Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 1353 Southwest 1st Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price