Miami-Dade County  »  33135  »  SW 15th Ave  »  711 SW 15th Ave

711 Southwest 15th Avenue, Miami, FL 33135 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

711 Southwest 15th Avenue, Miami, FL 33135
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 711 Southwest 15th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33135
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Havana
Parcel ID 0141020066300

Sales & Tax Overview for 711 Southwest 15th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 10/21/2011
Sale price $100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,609

Lot & Building Information for 711 Southwest 15th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 1,116
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.103
Year built 1922
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 711 Southwest 15th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 711 Southwest 15th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 711 Southwest 15th Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 711 Southwest 15th Avenue, Miami, FL 33135?

711 Southwest 15th Avenue, Miami, FL 33135 was built in 1922 and has a total of 1,116 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 711 Southwest 15th Avenue, Miami, FL 33135 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $386,443, the tax amount paid for 711 Southwest 15th Avenue, Miami, FL 33135 is $8,608.

When was 711 Southwest 15th Avenue, Miami, FL 33135 last sold and what was the last sale price?

711 Southwest 15th Avenue, Miami, FL 33135 was last sold in 10/21/2011 for $100,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 711 Southwest 15th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 711 Southwest 15th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/21/2011 $100,000
03/25/2008 $30,000
05/06/2005 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 711 Southwest 15th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 711 Southwest 15th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/21/2011 - D
10/24/2011 - R
Deed
03/25/2008 - R Quit Claim Deed
05/06/2005 - R Warranty Deed
05/03/2001 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 711 Southwest 15th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 711 Southwest 15th Avenue, Miami, FL 33135. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,609
Market value $519,773
Assessed value $386,443

Assessment History for 711 Southwest 15th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 711 Southwest 15th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $520,703 $351,312 20.0332 $8,156 +7.48%
2023 $472,157 $319,375 20.5564 $7,589 +20.46%
2022 $338,029 $290,341 20.6152 $6,300 +3.70%
2021 $330,634 $263,947 21.2466 $6,075 -13.88%
2020 $331,220 $239,952 21.2981 $7,054 +0.40%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 711 Southwest 15th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 711 Southwest 15th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Tamiami United Methodist Daycare & Elementary School NR Private PK-8 295 0.08
Calvary Baptist Church School NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.34
Calvary Baptist Church School NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.34
Alpha Charter Of Excellence 2 Charter K-5 259 0.36

Nearest middle schools

Young Womens Preparatory Academy 10 Public 6-12 350 0.52
Sts Peter & Paul School NR Private PK-8 385 0.55
Lincoln-Marti Community Agency 10 NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.66
Mater East Academy Middle School NR Charter 6-8 10 0.66

Nearest high schools

Young Womens Preparatory Academy 10 Public 6-12 350 0.52
Lincoln-Marti Community Agency NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.67
Carpe Diem Academia Little Havana NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.71
Charter High School Of The Americas 7 Charter 9-12 155 0.71
Carpe Diem Academia Little Havana NR Private PK-12 32 0.72

Neighbors for 711 Southwest 15th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 711 Southwest 15th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1421 SW 8th St, Miami 16,825 12/29/2017 $1,700,000
1322 SW 7th St, Miami 5,396 04/20/2022 $1,275,000
710 SW 13th Ave, Miami 1,775 10/17/2003 $210,000
718 SW 13th Ave, Miami 2,853 05/29/2019 $10
1474 SW 7th St, Miami 2,072 03/12/1997 $73,600
1401 SW 8th St, Miami 6,688 07/18/2022 $10
717 SW 15th Ave, Miami 05/30/2012 $200,000
1444 SW 7th St, Miami 2,022 05/30/2012 $500,000
1436 SW 7th St, Miami 3,888 03/21/2022 $1,300,000
1426 SW 7th St, Miami 3,992 07/20/2015 $10
1501 SW 8th St, Miami 10,351 12/19/2007 $1,400,000
1419 SW 8th St, Miami 5,530 11/05/2019 $10
1300 SW 7th St, Miami 1,851 07/21/2022 $10
1450 SW 7th St, Miami 16,766 05/30/2012 $500,000
1418 SW 7th St, Miami 4,100 03/26/2020 $974,000
1521 SW 8th St, Miami 3,800 02/18/2016 $2,100,000
1352 SW 7th St, Miami 6,564 10/04/2016
1460 SW 7th St, Miami 1,156 05/30/2012 $500,000
1320 SW 7th St, Miami 1,310 01/09/2015 $1,920,000
1344 SW 7th St, Miami 4,898 08/28/2012 $450,000