Miami-Dade County  »  33135  »  SW 15th Ave  »  717 SW 15th Ave

717 Southwest 15th Avenue, Miami, FL 33135 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

717 Southwest 15th Avenue, Miami, FL 33135
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 717 Southwest 15th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33135
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Havana
Parcel ID 0141020066310

Sales & Tax Overview for 717 Southwest 15th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 05/30/2012
Sale price $200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,752

Lot & Building Information for 717 Southwest 15th Avenue, Miami

Building class Parking Lot/Mobile Home Park: Parking Lot (2865)
Acreage 0.103

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 717 Southwest 15th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 717 Southwest 15th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 717 Southwest 15th Avenue, Miami

What is the market value of 717 Southwest 15th Avenue, Miami, FL 33135?

The current market value is $455,083.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 717 Southwest 15th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 717 Southwest 15th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/30/2012 $200,000
05/27/2004 $45,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 717 Southwest 15th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 717 Southwest 15th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/30/2012 - D
05/30/2012 - R
Deed
05/27/2004 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 717 Southwest 15th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 717 Southwest 15th Avenue, Miami, FL 33135. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,752
Market value $455,083
Assessed value $354,424

Assessment History for 717 Southwest 15th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 717 Southwest 15th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $455,150 $322,204 20.0332 $7,332 +7.72%
2023 $410,218 $292,913 20.5564 $6,807 +21.03%
2022 $275,285 $271,670 20.6152 $5,624 +3.27%
2021 $275,353 $246,973 21.2466 $5,446 -7.16%
2020 $275,420 $224,521 21.2981 $5,866 -0.25%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 717 Southwest 15th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 717 Southwest 15th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Tamiami United Methodist Daycare & Elementary School NR Private PK-8 295 0.08
Calvary Baptist Church School NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.35
Calvary Baptist Church School NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.35
Alpha Charter Of Excellence 2 Charter K-5 259 0.36

Nearest middle schools