Miami-Dade County  »  33125  »  NW 3rd St  »  1840 NW 3rd St

1840 Northwest 3rd Street, Miami, FL 33125 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1840 Northwest 3rd Street, Miami, FL 33125
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1840 Northwest 3rd Street, Miami
Zip code 33125
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Havana
Parcel ID 0141030110560

Sales & Tax Overview for 1840 Northwest 3rd Street, Miami

Sale date 05/30/2019
Sale price $1
Property tax $7,307

Lot & Building Information for 1840 Northwest 3rd Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,196
Total sqft 1,901
Building class Mixed Use-Store/Residential: Mixed Use - Residential (1209)
Acreage 0.162
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1921
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1840 Northwest 3rd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 1840 Northwest 3rd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1840 Northwest 3rd Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 1840 Northwest 3rd Street, Miami, FL 33125 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Mixed Use-Store/Residential: Mixed Use - Residential (1209) located at 1840 Northwest 3rd Street, Miami, FL 33125 has a total of 1,196 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1840 Northwest 3rd Street, Miami, FL 33125?

1840 Northwest 3rd Street, Miami, FL 33125 was built in 1921 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $423,063.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1840 Northwest 3rd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1840 Northwest 3rd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/30/2019 $1
10/17/2006 $400,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1840 Northwest 3rd Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1840 Northwest 3rd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/30/2019 - D
05/30/2019 - R
Quit Claim Deed
10/17/2006 - R Warranty Deed
11/16/1988 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1840 Northwest 3rd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1840 Northwest 3rd Street, Miami, FL 33125. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,307
Market value $423,063
Assessed value $336,986

Assessment History for 1840 Northwest 3rd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1840 Northwest 3rd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $409,060 $306,351 20.0332 $6,815 +5.16%
2023 $391,305 $278,501 20.5564 $6,481 +20.35%
2022 $278,280 $253,183 20.6152 $5,385 +10.12%
2021 $230,167 $230,167 21.2466 $4,890 +6.37%
2020 $215,854 $215,854 21.2981 $4,597 +11.69%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 55,449
Median age 43
Average household income $72,699
Family households 60.2%
Occupied housing units 21,512
Owner occupied units 25.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $383,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $360,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1840 Northwest 3rd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1840 Northwest 3rd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1840 Northwest 3rd Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 1840 Northwest 3rd Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price