Miami-Dade County  »  33135  »  W Flagler St  »  1779 W Flagler St

1779 West Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33135 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1779 West Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33135
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1779 West Flagler Street, Miami
Zip code 33135
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Havana
Parcel ID 0141030120010

Sales & Tax Overview for 1779 West Flagler Street, Miami

Sale date 04/21/2022
Sale price $2,600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $30,444

Lot & Building Information for 1779 West Flagler Street, Miami

Building sqft 14,608
Building class Store
Acreage 0.346
Year built 1945
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1779 West Flagler Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 1779 West Flagler Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1779 West Flagler Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 1779 West Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33135 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1779 West Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33135 has a total of 14,608 square feet and a current price per square foot of $177.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1779 West Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33135?

1779 West Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33135 was built in 1945 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,523,114.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1779 West Flagler Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1779 West Flagler Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/21/2022 $2,600,000
05/15/2013 $700,000
12/08/1993 $350,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1779 West Flagler Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1779 West Flagler Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/02/2025 - D
05/06/2025 - R
Release
05/02/2025 - D
05/06/2025 - R
Release
05/02/2025 - D
05/06/2025 - R
Release
04/15/2025 - D
04/22/2025 - R
Balloon Mortgage
06/23/2022 - D
06/23/2022 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
04/21/2022 - D
04/23/2022 - R
Deed
05/15/2013 - D
05/15/2013 - R
Deed
03/19/2008 - R Mortgage
12/08/1993 - R Deed
11/19/1980 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1779 West Flagler Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1779 West Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33135. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $30,444
Market value $1,523,114
Assessed value $1,523,114

Assessment History for 1779 West Flagler Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1779 West Flagler Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,523,114 $1,523,114 20.0332 $30,513 -2.36%
2023 $1,520,292 $1,520,292 20.5564 $31,252 -7.51%
2022 $1,639,123 $1,639,123 20.6152 $33,791 +1.72%
2021 $1,648,498 $1,521,758 21.2466 $33,221 +11.42%
2020 $1,399,975 $1,383,417 21.2981 $29,817 +11.06%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 35,053
Median age 44
Average household income $57,172
Family households 54.6%
Occupied housing units 14,745
Owner occupied units 21.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $392,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $404,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1779 West Flagler Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1779 West Flagler Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1779 West Flagler Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 1779 West Flagler Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price