Miami-Dade County  »  33135  »  SW 19th Ave  »  324 SW 19th Ave

324 Southwest 19th Avenue, Miami, FL 33135 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

324 Southwest 19th Avenue, Miami, FL 33135
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 324 Southwest 19th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33135
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Havana
Parcel ID 0141030142170

Sales & Tax Overview for 324 Southwest 19th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 10/26/2018
Sale price $1,155,375
Arm's length
Property tax $18,420

Lot & Building Information for 324 Southwest 19th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 3,509
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: Multifamily 3 or More Units (0803)
Acreage 0.203
Year built 1930
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 324 Southwest 19th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 324 Southwest 19th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 324 Southwest 19th Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 324 Southwest 19th Avenue, Miami, FL 33135?

324 Southwest 19th Avenue, Miami, FL 33135 was built in 1930 and has a total of 3,509 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 324 Southwest 19th Avenue, Miami, FL 33135 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $858,504, the tax amount paid for 324 Southwest 19th Avenue, Miami, FL 33135 is $18,420.

When was 324 Southwest 19th Avenue, Miami, FL 33135 last sold and what was the last sale price?

324 Southwest 19th Avenue, Miami, FL 33135 was last sold in 10/26/2018 for $1,155,375.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 8 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 324 Southwest 19th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 324 Southwest 19th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/26/2018 $1,155,375
05/25/2018 $980,000
02/10/2017 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 324 Southwest 19th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 324 Southwest 19th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/04/2024 - D
11/07/2024 - R
Release
10/26/2018 - D
10/30/2018 - R
Deed
05/25/2018 - D
06/04/2018 - R
Mortgage
05/25/2018 - D
06/04/2018 - R
Deed
05/25/2018 - D
06/04/2018 - R
Affidavit
05/25/2018 - D
06/04/2018 - R
Articles of Incorporation
02/10/2017 - D
02/10/2017 - R
Quit Claim Deed
11/03/2016 - D
11/03/2016 - R
Quit Claim Deed
01/22/2016 - D
01/25/2016 - R
Deed
08/15/2006 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 324 Southwest 19th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 324 Southwest 19th Avenue, Miami, FL 33135. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $18,420
Market value $1,048,560
Assessed value $858,504

Assessment History for 324 Southwest 19th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 324 Southwest 19th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,115,173 $780,459 20.0332 $17,845 +7.16%
2023 $1,018,191 $709,509 20.5564 $16,653 +17.65%
2022 $775,234 $645,009 20.6152 $14,155 +12.30%
2021 $607,335 $586,372 21.2466 $12,605 +11.03%
2020 $533,066 $533,066 21.2981 $11,353 +6.34%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 35,053
Median age 44
Average household income $57,172
Family households 54.6%
Occupied housing units 14,745
Owner occupied units 21.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $392,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $404,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 324 Southwest 19th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 324 Southwest 19th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 324 Southwest 19th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 324 Southwest 19th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2175 SW 1st St, Miami 10,419 03/20/2007 $10
2021 SW 4th St, Miami 1,839 05/29/2001 $10
201 SW 21st CT, Miami 2,472 07/18/2025 $1,475,000