Miami-Dade County  »  33135  »  SW 22nd Ave  »  33 SW 22nd Ave

33 Southwest 22nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33135 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

33 Southwest 22nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33135
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 33 Southwest 22nd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33135
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Havana
Parcel ID 0141030142360

Sales & Tax Overview for 33 Southwest 22nd Avenue, Miami

Property tax $16,982

Lot & Building Information for 33 Southwest 22nd Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 1,145
Total sqft 1,262
Building class Nightclub Lounge or Bar: Entertainment (3315)
Acreage 0.213
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1931
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 33 Southwest 22nd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 33 Southwest 22nd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 33 Southwest 22nd Avenue, Miami

How many square feet does 33 Southwest 22nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33135 have?

This Nightclub Lounge or Bar: Entertainment (3315) located at 33 Southwest 22nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33135 has a total of 1,145 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 33 Southwest 22nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33135?

33 Southwest 22nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33135 was built in 1931 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $924,236.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 33 Southwest 22nd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 33 Southwest 22nd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 33 Southwest 22nd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/18/1987 - R Warranty Deed
11/14/1980 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 33 Southwest 22nd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 33 Southwest 22nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33135. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $16,982
Market value $924,236
Assessed value $812,579

Assessment History for 33 Southwest 22nd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 33 Southwest 22nd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $924,379 $738,709 20.0332 $16,024 +5.51%
2023 $878,046 $671,554 20.5564 $15,188 +10.07%
2022 $785,261 $614,891 20.6152 $13,799 +8.80%
2021 $673,974 $558,992 21.2466 $12,683 +2.45%
2020 $581,254 $508,175 21.2981 $12,380 +8.41%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 35,053
Median age 44
Average household income $57,172
Family households 54.6%
Occupied housing units 14,745
Owner occupied units 21.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $392,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $404,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 33 Southwest 22nd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 33 Southwest 22nd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 33 Southwest 22nd Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 33 Southwest 22nd Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2129 SW 3rd St, Miami 4,212 06/22/1998 $200,000
2175 SW 1st St, Miami 10,419 03/20/2007 $10