Miami-Dade County  »  33126  »  NW 7th St  »  4650 NW 7th St

4650 Northwest 7th Street, Miami, FL 33126 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4650 Northwest 7th Street, Miami, FL 33126
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4650 Northwest 7th Street, Miami
Zip code 33126
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Flagami
Parcel ID 0141050030010

Sales & Tax Overview for 4650 Northwest 7th Street, Miami

Sale date 05/29/2009
Sale price $359,900
Arm's length
Property tax $12,981

Lot & Building Information for 4650 Northwest 7th Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,765
Building class Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713)
Acreage 0.155
Year built 1947
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 4650 Northwest 7th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 4650 Northwest 7th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4650 Northwest 7th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 4650 Northwest 7th Street, Miami, FL 33126 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713) located at 4650 Northwest 7th Street, Miami, FL 33126 has a total of 1,765 square feet and a current price per square foot of $203.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4650 Northwest 7th Street, Miami, FL 33126?

4650 Northwest 7th Street, Miami, FL 33126 was built in 1947 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $757,095.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4650 Northwest 7th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4650 Northwest 7th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/29/2009 $359,900
01/30/2003 $190,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4650 Northwest 7th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4650 Northwest 7th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/03/2021 - D
05/03/2021 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Leases and Rents, Security Agreement, Financing Statement and Fixture Filing
05/29/2009 - R Deed
01/30/2003 - R Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4650 Northwest 7th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 4650 Northwest 7th Street, Miami, FL 33126. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,981
Market value $757,095
Assessed value $595,981

Assessment History for 4650 Northwest 7th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4650 Northwest 7th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $757,568 $541,801 20.0332 $12,279 +9.71%
2023 $651,826 $492,547 20.5564 $11,192 +18.25%
2022 $483,274 $447,770 20.6152 $9,465 +9.43%
2021 $407,064 $407,064 21.2466 $8,649 +8.68%
2020 $373,663 $373,663 21.2981 $7,958 +0.46%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 47,038
Median age 46
Average household income $68,662
Family households 66.6%
Occupied housing units 18,353
Owner occupied units 37.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $335,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $287,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4650 Northwest 7th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4650 Northwest 7th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4650 Northwest 7th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 4650 Northwest 7th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price