Miami-Dade County  »  33126  »  NW 7th St  »  4640 NW 7th St

4640 Northwest 7th Street, Miami, FL 33126 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4640 Northwest 7th Street, Miami, FL 33126
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4640 Northwest 7th Street, Miami
Zip code 33126
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Flagami
Parcel ID 0141050030020

Sales & Tax Overview for 4640 Northwest 7th Street, Miami

Sale date 11/08/2024
Sale price $1,550,000
Arm's length
Property tax $24,485

Lot & Building Information for 4640 Northwest 7th Street, Miami

Building sqft 3,005
Building class Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813)
Acreage 0.143
Year built 1947
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 4640 Northwest 7th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 4640 Northwest 7th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4640 Northwest 7th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 4640 Northwest 7th Street, Miami, FL 33126 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813) located at 4640 Northwest 7th Street, Miami, FL 33126 has a total of 3,005 square feet and a current price per square foot of $515.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4640 Northwest 7th Street, Miami, FL 33126?

4640 Northwest 7th Street, Miami, FL 33126 was built in 1947 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,225,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4640 Northwest 7th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4640 Northwest 7th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/08/2024 $1,550,000
06/06/2005 $660,000
08/09/2002 $310,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4640 Northwest 7th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4640 Northwest 7th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/08/2024 - D
11/14/2024 - R
Affidavit
11/08/2024 - D
11/14/2024 - R
Mortgage 11/13/2034
11/08/2024 - D
11/14/2024 - R
Deed
09/23/2021 - D
09/30/2021 - R
Second Mortgage 09/01/2036
06/06/2005 - R Warranty Deed
08/09/2002 - R Warranty Deed
07/09/2001 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4640 Northwest 7th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 4640 Northwest 7th Street, Miami, FL 33126. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $24,485
Market value $1,225,000
Assessed value $1,225,000

Assessment History for 4640 Northwest 7th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4640 Northwest 7th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,225,000 $1,225,000 19.9878 $24,485 +64.89%
2024 $865,182 $680,288 20.0332 $14,849 +8.48%
2023 $763,964 $618,444 20.5564 $13,688 +14.97%
2022 $610,086 $562,222 20.6152 $11,906 +9.64%
2021 $511,111 $511,111 21.2466 $10,859 +5.84%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 47,307
Median age 46.4
Average household income $70,217
Family households 64.4%
Occupied housing units 18,714
Owner occupied units 36.5%
Average number of people per household 2.5
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $395,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $337,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4640 Northwest 7th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4640 Northwest 7th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4640 Northwest 7th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 4640 Northwest 7th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price