Miami-Dade County  »  33126  »  NW 7th St  »  4220 NW 7th St

4220 Northwest 7th Street, Miami, FL 33126 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4220 Northwest 7th Street, Miami, FL 33126
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4220 Northwest 7th Street, Miami
Zip code 33126
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Flagami
Parcel ID 0141050310060

Sales & Tax Overview for 4220 Northwest 7th Street, Miami

Sale date 07/10/2009
Sale price $1,675,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,479

Lot & Building Information for 4220 Northwest 7th Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,824
Building class Service Station: Service Station - Automotive (2626)
Acreage 0.232
Year built 1990

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 4220 Northwest 7th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 4220 Northwest 7th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4220 Northwest 7th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 4220 Northwest 7th Street, Miami, FL 33126 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Service Station: Service Station - Automotive (2626) located at 4220 Northwest 7th Street, Miami, FL 33126 has a total of 1,824 square feet and a current price per square foot of $918.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4220 Northwest 7th Street, Miami, FL 33126?

4220 Northwest 7th Street, Miami, FL 33126 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,098,932.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4220 Northwest 7th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4220 Northwest 7th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/10/2009 $1,675,000
10/19/1998 $31,937,500
12/01/1993 $1,080,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4220 Northwest 7th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4220 Northwest 7th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/10/2009 - R Deed
10/19/1998 - R Warranty Deed
12/01/1993 - R Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4220 Northwest 7th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 4220 Northwest 7th Street, Miami, FL 33126. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $17,479
Market value $1,098,932
Assessed value $763,026

Assessment History for 4220 Northwest 7th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4220 Northwest 7th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,100,982 $693,660 20.0332 $16,585 +7.74%
2023 $993,491 $630,600 20.5564 $15,394 +19.00%
2022 $742,969 $573,273 20.6152 $12,936 +10.91%
2021 $556,760 $545,160 21.2466 $11,664 +8.02%
2020 $506,990 $506,990 21.2981 $10,798 +0.05%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 47,038
Median age 46
Average household income $68,662
Family households 66.6%
Occupied housing units 18,353
Owner occupied units 37.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $335,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $287,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4220 Northwest 7th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4220 Northwest 7th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4220 Northwest 7th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 4220 Northwest 7th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4236 NW 6th St, Miami 3,186 06/02/2010 $1
4250 NW 7th St, Miami 01/04/2021 $14,000,000