Miami-Dade County  »  33126  »  NW 6th St  »  4255 NW 6th St

4255 Northwest 6th Street, Miami, FL 33126 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4255 Northwest 6th Street, Miami, FL 33126
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4255 Northwest 6th Street, Miami
Zip code 33126
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Flagami
Parcel ID 0141050310130

Sales & Tax Overview for 4255 Northwest 6th Street, Miami

Sale date 01/04/2021
Sale price $14,000,000
Property tax $9,607

Lot & Building Information for 4255 Northwest 6th Street, Miami

Building class Vacant Land - Commercial: Vacant Land (1081)
Acreage 0.232

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 4255 Northwest 6th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 4255 Northwest 6th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4255 Northwest 6th Street, Miami

What is the market value of 4255 Northwest 6th Street, Miami, FL 33126?

The current market value is $555,390.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4255 Northwest 6th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4255 Northwest 6th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/04/2021 $14,000,000
07/17/1995 $850,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4255 Northwest 6th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4255 Northwest 6th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/04/2021 - D
01/11/2021 - R
Deed
07/17/1995 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4255 Northwest 6th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 4255 Northwest 6th Street, Miami, FL 33126. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,607
Market value $555,390
Assessed value $443,533

Assessment History for 4255 Northwest 6th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4255 Northwest 6th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $555,390 $403,212 20.0332 $9,082 +7.33%
2023 $504,900 $366,557 20.5564 $8,462 +10.35%
2022 $454,410 $333,234 20.6152 $7,668 +19.14%
2021 $302,940 $302,940 21.2466 $6,436 -0.25%
2020 $302,940 $72,805 21.2981 $6,452 -0.23%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 47,038
Median age 46
Average household income $68,662
Family households 66.6%
Occupied housing units 18,353
Owner occupied units 37.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $335,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $287,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4255 Northwest 6th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4255 Northwest 6th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4255 Northwest 6th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 4255 Northwest 6th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price