Miami-Dade County  »  33145  »  SW 27th Ave  »  1790 SW 27th Ave

1790 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami, FL 33145 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1790 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami, FL 33145
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1790 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33145
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Parkdale
Parcel ID 0141090400060

Sales & Tax Overview for 1790 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 09/24/2004
Sale price $1,400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $44,751

Lot & Building Information for 1790 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 6,329
Building class Professional Service Building: Health Care (1943)
Acreage 0.363
Year built 1968
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1790 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 1790 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1790 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 1790 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami, FL 33145 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Service Building: Health Care (1943) located at 1790 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami, FL 33145 has a total of 6,329 square feet and a current price per square foot of $221.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1790 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami, FL 33145?

1790 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami, FL 33145 was built in 1968 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,380,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1790 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1790 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/24/2004 $1,400,000

Title Documents for 1790 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/24/2004 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1790 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1790 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami, FL 33145. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $44,751
Market value $2,380,900
Assessed value $2,168,389

Assessment History for 1790 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1790 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,380,900 $2,168,389 19.9878 $44,751 +6.06%
2024 $2,380,900 $1,971,263 20.0332 $42,195 +10.64%
2023 $1,985,750 $1,792,058 20.5564 $38,136 +6.12%
2022 $1,985,750 $1,629,144 20.6152 $35,935 +7.07%
2021 $1,780,000 $1,481,040 21.2466 $33,562 +2.99%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,761
Median age 43.5
Average household income $102,698
Family households 58.6%
Occupied housing units 11,901
Owner occupied units 55.9%
Average number of people per household 2.48
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $611,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $560,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1790 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1790 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1790 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 1790 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price