Miami-Dade County  »  33135  »  SW 9th St  »  1501 SW 9th St

1501 Southwest 9th Street, Miami, FL 33135 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1501 Southwest 9th Street, Miami, FL 33135
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1501 Southwest 9th Street, Miami
Zip code 33135
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Havana
Parcel ID 0141100630240

Sales & Tax Overview for 1501 Southwest 9th Street, Miami

Sale date 06/14/2003
Sale price $199,000
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1501 Southwest 9th Street, Miami

Building class Vacant Land - Commercial: Vacant Land (1081)
Acreage 0.115

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1501 Southwest 9th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 1501 Southwest 9th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1501 Southwest 9th Street, Miami

What is the market value of 1501 Southwest 9th Street, Miami, FL 33135?

The current market value is $401,120.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1501 Southwest 9th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1501 Southwest 9th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/14/2003 $199,000
11/16/2000 $50,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1501 Southwest 9th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1501 Southwest 9th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/14/2003 - R Warranty Deed
11/16/2000 - D
11/08/2000 - R
Mortgage
11/16/2000 - D
11/08/2000 - R
Quit Claim Deed
08/25/1987 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1501 Southwest 9th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1501 Southwest 9th Street, Miami, FL 33135. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,447
Current property tax $0
Market value $401,120
Assessed value $133,745

Assessment History for 1501 Southwest 9th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1501 Southwest 9th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $401,120 $121,587 20.0332 $4,281 +10.26%
2023 $350,980 $110,534 20.5564 $3,883 +34.07%
2022 $225,630 $100,486 20.6152 $2,896 +0.49%
2021 $225,630 $91,351 21.2466 $2,882 -40.03%
2020 $225,630 $83,047 21.2981 $4,805 +12.25%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 35,053
Median age 44
Average household income $57,172
Family households 54.6%
Occupied housing units 14,745
Owner occupied units 21.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $392,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $404,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1501 Southwest 9th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1501 Southwest 9th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1501 Southwest 9th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 1501 Southwest 9th Street, Miami.