Miami-Dade County  »  33135  »  SW 27th Ave  »  801 SW 27th Ave

801 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami, FL 33135 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

801 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami, FL 33135
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 801 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33135
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Havana
Parcel ID 0141100700010

Sales & Tax Overview for 801 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 12/10/2018
Sale price $7,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $91,357

Lot & Building Information for 801 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 4,826
Total sqft 5,266
Building class Financial Institution: Office Building (2313)
Acreage 0.71
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 2012

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 801 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 801 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 801 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 801 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami, FL 33135 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Financial Institution: Office Building (2313) located at 801 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami, FL 33135 has a total of 4,826 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,554.

What is the year built & the current market value of 801 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami, FL 33135?

801 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami, FL 33135 was built in 2012 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,739,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 801 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 801 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/10/2018 $7,500,000
06/22/2012 $5,960,000
12/03/2004 $3,500,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 801 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 801 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/29/2019 - D
06/04/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
12/10/2018 - D
12/14/2018 - R
Deed
06/22/2012 - D
06/22/2012 - R
Deed
06/06/2011 - D
06/07/2011 - R
Agreement
12/03/2004 - R Deed
12/03/2004 - R Deed
07/15/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
06/30/1993 - R Deed
09/24/1991 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 801 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 801 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami, FL 33135. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $91,357
Market value $4,739,200
Assessed value $4,486,934

Assessment History for 801 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 801 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,739,200 $4,486,934 19.9878 $91,357 +6.14%
2024 $4,739,200 $4,079,031 20.0332 $86,074 +10.42%
2023 $3,966,000 $3,708,210 20.5564 $77,954 -2.08%
2022 $3,966,000 $3,812,600 20.6152 $79,608 +2.17%
2021 $3,966,000 $3,520,000 21.2466 $77,914 +14.32%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 36,143
Median age 42.6
Average household income $60,567
Family households 56.7%
Occupied housing units 14,923
Owner occupied units 22.7%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $454,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $372,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 801 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 801 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 801 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 801 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price