Miami-Dade County  »  33145  »  SW 21st Ter  »  1381 SW 21st Ter

1381 Southwest 21st Terrace, Miami, FL 33145 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1381 Southwest 21st Terrace, Miami, FL 33145
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1381 Southwest 21st Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33145
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Shenandoah
Parcel ID 0141110080090

Sales & Tax Overview for 1381 Southwest 21st Terrace, Miami

Sale date 11/12/1997
Sale price $10
Property tax $8,958

Lot & Building Information for 1381 Southwest 21st Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 2,053
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: 2 Living Units (0802)
Acreage 0.122
Year built 1952
Stories 1
Units 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1381 Southwest 21st Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 1381 Southwest 21st Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1381 Southwest 21st Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1381 Southwest 21st Terrace, Miami, FL 33145?

1381 Southwest 21st Terrace, Miami, FL 33145 was built in 1952 and has a total of 2,053 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1381 Southwest 21st Terrace, Miami, FL 33145 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $376,596, the tax amount paid for 1381 Southwest 21st Terrace, Miami, FL 33145 is $8,958.

When was 1381 Southwest 21st Terrace, Miami, FL 33145 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1381 Southwest 21st Terrace, Miami, FL 33145 was last sold in 11/12/1997 for $10.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1381 Southwest 21st Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1381 Southwest 21st Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/12/1997 $10

Title Documents for 1381 Southwest 21st Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/12/1997 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1381 Southwest 21st Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1381 Southwest 21st Terrace, Miami, FL 33145. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,958
Market value $592,333
Assessed value $376,596

Assessment History for 1381 Southwest 21st Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1381 Southwest 21st Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $592,120 $342,360 20.0332 $8,507 +11.32%
2023 $497,007 $311,237 20.5564 $7,642 +11.15%
2022 $441,174 $282,943 20.6152 $6,876 +15.28%
2021 $328,372 $257,221 21.2466 $5,964 -10.61%
2020 $313,277 $233,838 21.2981 $6,672 -0.23%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1381 Southwest 21st Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1381 Southwest 21st Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Coral Way K-8 Center 7 Public PK, K-8 1,064 0.14
Coral Way K-8 Center 7 Public PK, K-8 1,064 0.14
La Prima Casa Montessori NR Private PK, K-3 34 0.55
La Prima Casa Montessori NR Private PK, K-3 34 0.55
La Prima Casa Montessori School NR Private PK-3 220 0.55

Nearest middle schools

Coral Way K-8 Center 7 Public PK, K-8 1,064 0.14
Shenandoah Middle School 5 Public 6-8 1,296 0.57
Sts Peter & Paul School NR Private PK-8 385 0.64
Tamiami United Methodist Daycare & Elementary School NR Private PK-8 295 0.98
Lincoln-Marti Community Agency NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.12

Nearest high schools

Immaculata-La Salle High School NR Private 9-12 0 0.67
Immaculata-La Salle High School NR Private 9-12 869 0.68
Lincoln-Marti Community Agency NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.12
Lincoln-Marti Community Agency 23 NR Private 3-11 0 1.27
Mater Brickell Academy High 9 Charter 9-12 235 1.31

Neighbors for 1381 Southwest 21st Terrace, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 1381 Southwest 21st Terrace, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2101 SW 14th Ave, Miami 2,152 08/16/2012 $10
1330 SW 21st Ter, Miami 1,400 10/20/2005 $73,500
1351 SW 21st Ter, Miami 2,323 09/29/2014 $10
1525 SW 14th St, Miami 1,732 11/30/2018 $10
2150 SW 13th Ave, Miami 2,256 11/10/2022 $275,000
2130 SW 13th Ave, Miami 1,406 01/11/2023 $10
1328 SW 21st Ter, Miami 1,342 02/01/2022 $500,000
1331 SW 21st Ter, Miami 1,872 08/30/2013 $200,000
1391 SW 21st Ter, Miami 1,638 11/25/2003 $143,000
1371 SW 21st Ter, Miami 2,026 03/28/2019 $10
1325 SW 21st Ter, Miami 2,148 11/20/2024 $10
1338 SW 21st Ter, Miami 1,500 07/28/2021 $1,727,000
1320 SW 21st Ter, Miami 2,189 07/05/2007 $290,000
1313 SW 22nd St, Miami 6,800 12/07/2007 $1,235,000
1365 SW 21st Ter, Miami 2,477 01/13/2003 $175,000
1325 SW 16th Ave, Miami 2,610 01/04/2019 $10
1519 SW 14th St, Miami 2,065 09/16/2025 $10
1346 SW 21st Ter, Miami 1,860 02/24/2022 $250,000
1347 SW 21st Ter, Miami 2,156 04/16/2013 $175,000
1341 SW 21st Ter, Miami 1,349 11/28/2023 $357,500