Miami-Dade County  »  33145  »  SW 13th Ave  »  2130 SW 13th Ave

2130 Southwest 13th Avenue, Miami, FL 33145 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2130 Southwest 13th Avenue, Miami, FL 33145
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2130 Southwest 13th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33145
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Shenandoah
Parcel ID 0141110080131

Sales & Tax Overview for 2130 Southwest 13th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 01/11/2023
Sale price $10
Property tax $11,121

Lot & Building Information for 2130 Southwest 13th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 1,406
Building class Professional Service Building: Office Building (1913)
Acreage 0.126
Year built 1951
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2130 Southwest 13th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 2130 Southwest 13th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2130 Southwest 13th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 2130 Southwest 13th Avenue, Miami, FL 33145 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Service Building: Office Building (1913) located at 2130 Southwest 13th Avenue, Miami, FL 33145 has a total of 1,406 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2130 Southwest 13th Avenue, Miami, FL 33145?

2130 Southwest 13th Avenue, Miami, FL 33145 was built in 1951 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $556,389.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2130 Southwest 13th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2130 Southwest 13th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/11/2023 $10
07/03/2019 $675,000
12/18/2003 $372,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2130 Southwest 13th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2130 Southwest 13th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/11/2023 - D
01/12/2023 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Rents, Security Agreement and Fixture Filing
01/11/2023 - D
01/12/2023 - R
Quit Claim Deed
07/03/2019 - D
07/11/2019 - R
07/03/2019 - D
07/11/2019 - R
Articles of Incorporation
07/03/2019 - D
07/11/2019 - R
Articles of Incorporation
07/03/2019 - D
07/11/2019 - R
Deed
07/03/2019 - D
07/11/2019 - R
Articles of Incorporation
12/18/2003 - R Deed
06/17/1981 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2130 Southwest 13th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2130 Southwest 13th Avenue, Miami, FL 33145. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,121
Market value $556,389
Assessed value $556,389

Assessment History for 2130 Southwest 13th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2130 Southwest 13th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $556,448 $556,448 20.0332 $11,147 +26.23%
2023 $452,212 $418,657 20.5564 $8,831 +10.49%
2022 $402,771 $380,598 20.6152 $7,992 +8.72%
2021 $345,999 $345,999 21.2466 $7,351 -0.26%
2020 $346,058 $346,058 21.2981 $7,370 +0.68%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 29,454
Median age 43
Average household income $98,123
Family households 60.8%
Occupied housing units 11,696
Owner occupied units 55.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $568,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $553,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2130 Southwest 13th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2130 Southwest 13th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2130 Southwest 13th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 2130 Southwest 13th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price