Miami-Dade County  »  33145  »  SW 16th Ave  »  1760 SW 16th Ave

1760 Southwest 16th Avenue, Miami, FL 33145 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1760 Southwest 16th Avenue, Miami, FL 33145
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1760 Southwest 16th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33145
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Shenandoah
Parcel ID 0141110090300

Sales & Tax Overview for 1760 Southwest 16th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 12/05/2017
Sale price $398,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $21,662

Lot & Building Information for 1760 Southwest 16th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 3,648
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.197
Year built 2020
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1760 Southwest 16th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 1760 Southwest 16th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1760 Southwest 16th Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1760 Southwest 16th Avenue, Miami, FL 33145?

1760 Southwest 16th Avenue, Miami, FL 33145 was built in 2020 and has a total of 3,648 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1760 Southwest 16th Avenue, Miami, FL 33145 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,125,959, the tax amount paid for 1760 Southwest 16th Avenue, Miami, FL 33145 is $23,379.

When was 1760 Southwest 16th Avenue, Miami, FL 33145 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1760 Southwest 16th Avenue, Miami, FL 33145 was last sold in 12/05/2017 for $398,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1760 Southwest 16th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1760 Southwest 16th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/05/2017 $398,000
08/25/2017 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1760 Southwest 16th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1760 Southwest 16th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/23/2019 - D
07/25/2019 - R
Covenant Running with the Land
12/05/2017 - D
12/06/2017 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2047
12/05/2017 - D
12/06/2017 - R
Deed
11/07/2017 - D
11/08/2017 - R
Dade Court Paper
08/25/2017 - D
08/25/2017 - R
Quit Claim Deed
08/05/2010 - D
08/13/2010 - R
Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1760 Southwest 16th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1760 Southwest 16th Avenue, Miami, FL 33145. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $23,379
Current property tax $21,662
Market value $1,257,707
Assessed value $1,125,959

Assessment History for 1760 Southwest 16th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1760 Southwest 16th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,263,228 $1,094,227 20.0332 $23,037 +4.12%
2023 $1,168,262 $1,031,871 20.5564 $22,125 +7.13%
2022 $1,001,817 $1,001,817 20.6152 $20,653 +33.48%
2021 $728,219 $728,219 21.2466 $15,472 +123.49%
2020 $325,042 $325,042 21.2981 $6,923 -19.07%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1760 Southwest 16th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1760 Southwest 16th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Coral Way K-8 Center 7 Public PK, K-8 1,064 0.25
Coral Way K-8 Center 7 Public PK, K-8 1,064 0.25
Sts Peter & Paul School NR Private PK-8 385 0.50
Sts Peter & Paul School NR Private PK-8 385 0.50
Shenandoah Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 787 0.66

Nearest middle schools

Coral Way K-8 Center 7 Public PK, K-8 1,064 0.25