Miami-Dade County  »  33135  »  SW 13th Ave  »  1010 SW 13th Ave

1010 Southwest 13th Avenue, Miami, FL 33135 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1010 Southwest 13th Avenue, Miami, FL 33135
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1010 Southwest 13th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33135
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Havana
Parcel ID 0141110130640

Sales & Tax Overview for 1010 Southwest 13th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 06/10/2025
Sale price $1,724,556
Arm's length
Property tax $5,845

Lot & Building Information for 1010 Southwest 13th Avenue, Miami

Building class Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081)
Acreage 0.089

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1010 Southwest 13th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 1010 Southwest 13th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1010 Southwest 13th Avenue, Miami

What is the market value of 1010 Southwest 13th Avenue, Miami, FL 33135?

The current market value is $319,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1010 Southwest 13th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1010 Southwest 13th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/10/2025 $1,724,556
06/04/2025 $1,620,460
06/21/2023 $770,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1010 Southwest 13th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1010 Southwest 13th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/10/2025 - D
06/16/2025 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2055
06/10/2025 - D
06/16/2025 - R
Deed
06/04/2025 - D
06/10/2025 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2055
06/04/2025 - D
06/10/2025 - R
Deed
08/21/2024 - D
08/22/2024 - R
Agreement
05/10/2024 - D
05/14/2024 - R
Mortgage
06/21/2023 - D
06/27/2023 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2025
06/21/2023 - D
06/27/2023 - R
Deed
02/13/2020 - D
02/21/2020 - R
Deed
08/24/1983 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1010 Southwest 13th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1010 Southwest 13th Avenue, Miami, FL 33135. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $5,845
Market value $319,800
Assessed value $278,856

Assessment History for 1010 Southwest 13th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1010 Southwest 13th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $644,831 $644,831 20.0332 $12,918 +28.57%
2023 $565,650 $451,622 20.5564 $10,048 +15.77%
2022 $440,566 $411,785 20.6152 $8,679 +9.11%
2021 $374,350 $374,350 21.2466 $7,954 +1.24%
2020 $368,895 $232,267 21.2981 $7,857 -0.23%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1010 Southwest 13th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1010 Southwest 13th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Tamiami United Methodist Daycare & Elementary School NR Private PK-8 295 0.16
Sts Peter & Paul School NR Private PK-8 385 0.32
Sts Peter & Paul School NR Private PK-8 385 0.32
Alpha Charter Of Excellence 2 Charter K-5 259 0.41

Nearest middle schools