Miami-Dade County  »  33135  »  SW 13th CT  »  1023 SW 13th CT

1023 Southwest 13th Court, Miami, FL 33135 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1023 Southwest 13th Court, Miami, FL 33135
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1023 Southwest 13th Court, Miami
Zip code 33135
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Havana
Parcel ID 0141110130720

Sales & Tax Overview for 1023 Southwest 13th Court, Miami

Sale date 05/03/2021
Sale price $695,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,162

Lot & Building Information for 1023 Southwest 13th Court, Miami

Building sqft 2,256
Total sqft 2,877
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: Multifamily 3 or More Units (0803)
Acreage 0.149
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1937
Stories 1
Units 3
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1023 Southwest 13th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 1023 Southwest 13th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1023 Southwest 13th Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1023 Southwest 13th Court, Miami, FL 33135?

1023 Southwest 13th Court, Miami, FL 33135 was built in 1937 and has a total of 2,256 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1023 Southwest 13th Court, Miami, FL 33135 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $558,450, the tax amount paid for 1023 Southwest 13th Court, Miami, FL 33135 is $11,162.

When was 1023 Southwest 13th Court, Miami, FL 33135 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1023 Southwest 13th Court, Miami, FL 33135 was last sold in 05/03/2021 for $695,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 3 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1023 Southwest 13th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1023 Southwest 13th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/03/2021 $695,000
09/25/2015 $425,000
12/12/2012 $185,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1023 Southwest 13th Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1023 Southwest 13th Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/19/2023 - D
04/24/2023 - R
Release
10/03/2022 - D
10/05/2022 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2042
03/03/2022 - D
03/10/2022 - R
Security Instrument 04/01/2052
05/03/2021 - D
05/10/2021 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2051
05/03/2021 - D
05/10/2021 - R
Deed
09/25/2015 - D
09/25/2015 - R
Deed
12/12/2012 - D
12/12/2012 - R
Deed
08/07/2012 - D
08/07/2012 - R
Certificate of Title
03/02/2005 - R Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1023 Southwest 13th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1023 Southwest 13th Court, Miami, FL 33135. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,162
Market value $558,450
Assessed value $558,450

Assessment History for 1023 Southwest 13th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1023 Southwest 13th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $576,333 $522,692 20.0332 $10,825 +1.63%
2023 $540,320 $507,468 20.5564 $10,652 +4.87%
2022 $492,688 $492,688 20.6152 $10,157 +33.77%
2021 $357,360 $357,360 21.2466 $7,593 -0.24%
2020 $357,360 $357,360 21.2981 $7,611 +1.57%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1023 Southwest 13th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1023 Southwest 13th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Tamiami United Methodist Daycare & Elementary School NR Private PK-8 295 0.17
Sts Peter & Paul School NR Private PK-8 385 0.33
Sts Peter & Paul School NR Private PK-8 385 0.33
Alpha Charter Of Excellence 2 Charter K-5 259 0.43

Nearest middle schools