Miami-Dade County  »  33133  »  SW 28th Ln  »  2638 SW 28th Ln

2638 Southwest 28th Lane, Miami, FL 33133 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2638 Southwest 28th Lane, Miami, FL 33133
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2638 Southwest 28th Lane, Miami
Zip code 33133
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Silver Bluff
Parcel ID 0141150083260

Sales & Tax Overview for 2638 Southwest 28th Lane, Miami

Sale date 11/24/2025
Sale price $3,400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $21,873

Lot & Building Information for 2638 Southwest 28th Lane, Miami

Building sqft 5,530
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 0.143
Year built 1947
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2638 Southwest 28th Lane, Miami

• • Improvements for 2638 Southwest 28th Lane, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2638 Southwest 28th Lane, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 2638 Southwest 28th Lane, Miami, FL 33133 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 2638 Southwest 28th Lane, Miami, FL 33133 has a total of 5,530 square feet and a current price per square foot of $614.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2638 Southwest 28th Lane, Miami, FL 33133?

2638 Southwest 28th Lane, Miami, FL 33133 was built in 1947 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,411,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2638 Southwest 28th Lane, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2638 Southwest 28th Lane, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/24/2025 $3,400,000
12/07/2012 $510,000
10/01/1996 $375,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2638 Southwest 28th Lane, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2638 Southwest 28th Lane, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/24/2025 - D
12/02/2025 - R
First Mortgage and Security Agreement 12/01/2030
11/24/2025 - D
12/02/2025 - R
Deed
12/07/2012 - D
12/07/2012 - R
Deed
09/11/2012 - D
09/11/2012 - R
Certificate of Title
08/30/2012 - D
08/30/2012 - R
Certificate of Title
10/01/1996 - R Mortgage
10/01/1996 - R Warranty Deed
10/01/1996 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2638 Southwest 28th Lane, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2638 Southwest 28th Lane, Miami, FL 33133. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $21,873
Market value $1,411,000
Assessed value $937,024

Assessment History for 2638 Southwest 28th Lane, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2638 Southwest 28th Lane, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,411,000 $937,024 19.9878 $21,873 +5.38%
2024 $1,411,000 $851,840 20.0332 $20,757 +8.87%
2023 $1,244,000 $774,400 20.5564 $19,065 +29.14%
2022 $716,135 $716,135 20.6152 $14,763 +0.99%
2021 $688,008 $688,008 21.2466 $14,618 -0.25%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 36,789
Median age 39.6
Average household income $190,157
Family households 55.6%
Occupied housing units 15,544
Owner occupied units 52.5%
Average number of people per household 2.35
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,013,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,034,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2638 Southwest 28th Lane, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2638 Southwest 28th Lane, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2638 Southwest 28th Lane, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 2638 Southwest 28th Lane, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price