Miami-Dade County  »  33145  »  SW 22nd St  »  1900 SW 22nd St

1900 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami, FL 33145 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1900 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami, FL 33145
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1900 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami
Zip code 33145
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Silver Bluff
Parcel ID 0141150120370

Sales & Tax Overview for 1900 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami

Sale date 11/24/2025
Sale price $5,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $46,036

Lot & Building Information for 1900 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami

Building sqft 12,961
Building class Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813)
Acreage 0.301
Year built 1972
Stories 4

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1900 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 1900 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1900 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 1900 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami, FL 33145 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813) located at 1900 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami, FL 33145 has a total of 12,961 square feet and a current price per square foot of $385.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1900 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami, FL 33145?

1900 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami, FL 33145 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,303,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1900 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1900 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/24/2025 $5,000,000
09/13/2002 $1,220,000
11/04/1999 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1900 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1900 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/24/2025 - D
12/02/2025 - R
Financing Statement Ucc
11/24/2025 - D
12/02/2025 - R
Assignment of Leases and Rents
11/24/2025 - D
12/02/2025 - R
Deed
03/04/2025 - D
03/10/2025 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
09/01/2022 - D
09/02/2022 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
01/17/2018 - D
01/18/2018 - R
Notice of Commencement
09/13/2002 - R Warranty Deed
11/04/1999 - D
11/01/1999 - R
Quit Claim Deed
05/20/1992 - R Notice of Commencement
03/12/1991 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1900 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1900 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami, FL 33145. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $46,036
Market value $2,303,200
Assessed value $2,303,200

Assessment History for 1900 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1900 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,260,000 $2,260,000 20.0332 $45,275 -2.11%
2023 $2,250,000 $2,250,000 20.5564 $46,252 -0.29%
2022 $2,250,000 $2,250,000 20.6152 $46,384 +3.96%
2021 $2,100,000 $2,100,000 21.2466 $44,618 +2.69%
2020 $2,040,000 $2,040,000 21.2981 $43,448 +5.46%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 29,454
Median age 43
Average household income $98,123
Family households 60.8%
Occupied housing units 11,696
Owner occupied units 55.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $568,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $553,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1900 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1900 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1900 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 1900 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price