Miami-Dade County  »  33145  »  SW 22nd Ter  »  1955 SW 22nd Ter

1955 Southwest 22nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33145 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1955 Southwest 22nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33145
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1955 Southwest 22nd Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33145
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Silver Bluff
Parcel ID 0141150120560

Sales & Tax Overview for 1955 Southwest 22nd Terrace, Miami

Sale date 11/16/2020
Sale price $330,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,154

Lot & Building Information for 1955 Southwest 22nd Terrace, Miami

Building class Vacant Residential: Extra Fea Other Than Parking (0066)
Acreage 0.134

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1955 Southwest 22nd Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 1955 Southwest 22nd Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1955 Southwest 22nd Terrace, Miami

What is the market value of 1955 Southwest 22nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33145?

The current market value is $468,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1955 Southwest 22nd Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1955 Southwest 22nd Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/16/2020 $330,000
04/30/2012 $145,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1955 Southwest 22nd Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1955 Southwest 22nd Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/16/2020 - D
11/23/2020 - R
Deed
04/30/2012 - D
04/30/2012 - R
Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1955 Southwest 22nd Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1955 Southwest 22nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33145. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,154
Market value $468,700
Assessed value $377,743

Assessment History for 1955 Southwest 22nd Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1955 Southwest 22nd Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $468,941 $343,403 20.0332 $7,708 +8.96%
2023 $410,243 $312,185 20.5564 $7,074 +18.12%
2022 $304,770 $283,805 20.6152 $5,989 +9.25%
2021 $258,005 $258,005 21.2466 $5,482 +11.06%
2020 $231,763 $161,256 21.2981 $4,936 -0.23%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1955 Southwest 22nd Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1955 Southwest 22nd Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Coral Way K-8 Center 7 Public PK, K-8 1,064 0.66
Coral Way K-8 Center 7 Public PK, K-8 1,064 0.66
Silver Bluff Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 399 0.68
Silver Bluff Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 399 0.68
Jose Marti School 1 NR Private K-3 50 0.79

Nearest middle schools

Shenandoah Middle School 5 Public 6-8 1,296 0.26