Miami-Dade County  »  33145  »  SW 22nd St  »  2190 SW 22nd St

2190 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami, FL 33145 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2190 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami, FL 33145
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2190 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami
Zip code 33145
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Silver Bluff
Parcel ID 0141150120700

Sales & Tax Overview for 2190 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami

Sale date 12/24/2002
Sale price $1,210,000
Arm's length
Property tax $57,140

Lot & Building Information for 2190 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami

Building sqft 3,832
Building class Service Station: Service Station - Automotive (2626)
Acreage 0.47
Year built 1970
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2190 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 2190 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2190 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 2190 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami, FL 33145 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Service Station: Service Station - Automotive (2626) located at 2190 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami, FL 33145 has a total of 3,832 square feet and a current price per square foot of $315.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2190 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami, FL 33145?

2190 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami, FL 33145 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,331,347.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2190 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2190 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/24/2002 $1,210,000
09/02/1999 $800,000
12/13/1995 $449,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2190 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2190 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/24/2002 - R Warranty Deed
09/02/1999 - D
08/27/1999 - R
Mortgage
09/02/1999 - D
08/27/1999 - R
Deed
12/13/1995 - R Mortgage
12/13/1995 - R Deed
12/13/1995 - R Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2190 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2190 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami, FL 33145. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $57,140
Market value $3,331,347
Assessed value $2,624,026

Assessment History for 2190 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2190 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,769,836 $2,385,479 20.0332 $50,326 +4.67%
2023 $2,357,194 $2,330,149 20.5564 $48,081 +6.23%
2022 $2,360,102 $2,118,318 20.6152 $45,263 -4.95%
2021 $2,339,256 $2,193,140 21.2466 $47,621 +6.47%
2020 $2,100,076 $2,075,747 21.2981 $44,728 +0.04%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 29,454
Median age 43
Average household income $98,123
Family households 60.8%
Occupied housing units 11,696
Owner occupied units 55.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $568,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $553,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2190 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2190 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2190 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 2190 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price