Miami-Dade County  »  33133  »  Abaco Ave  »  2480 Abaco Ave

2480 Abaco Avenue, Miami, FL 33133 Property Information

2480 Abaco Avenue, Miami, FL 33133 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2480 Abaco Avenue, Miami, FL 33133
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2480 Abaco Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33133
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Northeast Coconut Grove
Parcel ID 0141150280350

Sales & Tax Overview for 2480 Abaco Avenue, Miami

Sale date 05/11/2022
Sale price $1,471,000
Arm's length
Property tax $22,256

Lot & Building Information for 2480 Abaco Avenue, Miami

Building class Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081)
Acreage 0.15

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2480 Abaco Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 2480 Abaco Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2480 Abaco Avenue, Miami

What is the market value of 2480 Abaco Avenue, Miami, FL 33133?

The current market value is $1,113,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2480 Abaco Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2480 Abaco Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/11/2022 $1,471,000
12/08/1999 $10
04/30/1998 $50,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2480 Abaco Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2480 Abaco Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/04/2024 - D
06/05/2024 - R
Mortgage
05/11/2022 - D
05/17/2022 - R
Deed
05/11/2022 - D
05/17/2022 - R
Affidavit
12/08/1999 - D
12/02/1999 - R
Mortgage
12/08/1999 - D
12/02/1999 - R
Quit Claim Deed
04/30/1998 - R Mortgage
04/30/1998 - R Warranty Deed
01/01/1901 - D
07/18/1990 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2480 Abaco Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2480 Abaco Avenue, Miami, FL 33133. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $22,256
Market value $1,113,500
Assessed value $1,113,500

Assessment History for 2480 Abaco Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2480 Abaco Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,228,704 $1,149,899 20.0332 $23,556 +9.62%
2023 $1,045,363 $1,045,363 20.5564 $21,489 +227.61%
2022 $598,838 $186,340 20.6152 $6,559 +3.72%
2021 $534,762 $180,913 21.2466 $6,324 -44.48%
2020 $534,771 $178,416 21.2981 $11,390 -6.69%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2480 Abaco Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2480 Abaco Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Coconut Grove Montessori School NR Private K-1 0 0.15
Silver Bluff Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 399 0.36
Silver Bluff Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 399 0.36
La Piazza Academy NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.54
La Piazza Academy NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.54

Nearest middle schools

Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart NR Private PK-12 862 0.54