Miami-Dade County  »  33133  »  Calusa St  »  2800 Calusa St

2800 Calusa Street, Miami, FL 33133 Property Information

2800 Calusa Street, Miami, FL 33133 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2800 Calusa Street, Miami, FL 33133
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2800 Calusa Street, Miami
Zip code 33133
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Northeast Coconut Grove
Parcel ID 0141150280430

Sales & Tax Overview for 2800 Calusa Street, Miami

Sale date 03/05/2021
Sale price $932,000
Arm's length
Property tax $26,186

Lot & Building Information for 2800 Calusa Street, Miami

Building class Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081)
Acreage 0.242

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2800 Calusa Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 2800 Calusa Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2800 Calusa Street, Miami

What is the market value of 2800 Calusa Street, Miami, FL 33133?

The current market value is $1,796,050.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2800 Calusa Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2800 Calusa Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/05/2021 $932,000
03/06/2018 $871,000
12/23/2003 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2800 Calusa Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2800 Calusa Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/11/2024 - D
09/12/2024 - R
Agreement
07/10/2023 - D
07/17/2023 - R
Mortgage
05/13/2022 - D
05/18/2022 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Rents and Security Agreement
03/05/2021 - D
03/09/2021 - R
Deed
05/19/2020 - D
05/19/2020 - R
Notice of Commencement
03/06/2018 - D
03/09/2018 - R
Deed
12/23/2003 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2800 Calusa Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2800 Calusa Street, Miami, FL 33133. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $26,186
Market value $1,796,050
Assessed value $1,068,712

Assessment History for 2800 Calusa Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2800 Calusa Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,796,050 $971,557 20.0332 $24,907 +11.74%
2023 $1,500,230 $883,234 20.5564 $22,289 +34.66%
2022 $802,940 $802,940 20.6152 $16,553 +5.34%
2021 $739,550 $739,550 21.2466 $15,713 -1.78%
2020 $751,106 $751,106 21.2981 $15,997 -7.58%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2800 Calusa Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2800 Calusa Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Coconut Grove Montessori School NR Private K-1 0 0.24
Silver Bluff Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 399 0.32
Silver Bluff Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 399 0.32
Vanguard School Of Coconut Grove Fl NR Private 50 0.62
Coconut Grove Montessori School - Main Campus NR Private PK-5 93 0.62

Nearest middle schools