Miami-Dade County  »  33145  »  SW 27th Ave  »  2420 SW 27th Ave

2420 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami, FL 33145 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2420 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami, FL 33145
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2420 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33145
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Silver Bluff
Parcel ID 0141160110940

Sales & Tax Overview for 2420 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 08/05/2008
Sale price $10
Property tax $29,599

Lot & Building Information for 2420 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 3,578
Building class Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713)
Acreage 0.233
Year built 1968
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2420 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 2420 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2420 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 2420 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami, FL 33145 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713) located at 2420 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami, FL 33145 has a total of 3,578 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2420 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami, FL 33145?

2420 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami, FL 33145 was built in 1968 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,796,949.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2420 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2420 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/05/2008 $10

Title Documents for 2420 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/05/2008 - R Deed
10/22/1998 - R Notice of Commencement
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2420 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2420 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami, FL 33145. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $29,599
Market value $1,796,949
Assessed value $1,323,839

Assessment History for 2420 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2420 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,796,976 $1,203,490 20.0332 $28,028 +18.32%
2023 $1,273,009 $1,094,082 20.5564 $23,689 +6.04%
2022 $1,273,036 $994,620 20.6152 $22,339 +10.74%
2021 $1,041,425 $904,200 21.2466 $20,173 +6.55%
2020 $888,977 $888,977 21.2981 $18,934 +0.84%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 29,454
Median age 43
Average household income $98,123
Family households 60.8%
Occupied housing units 11,696
Owner occupied units 55.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $568,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $553,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2420 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2420 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2420 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 2420 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami.