Miami-Dade County  »  33145  »  SW 27th Ave  »  2460 SW 27th Ave

2460 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami, FL 33145 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2460 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami, FL 33145
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2460 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33145
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Silver Bluff
Parcel ID 0141160110960

Sales & Tax Overview for 2460 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 06/15/2018
Sale price $1,475,000
Arm's length
Property tax $44,541

Lot & Building Information for 2460 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 7,471
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 0.344
Year built 1951
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2460 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 2460 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2460 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 2460 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami, FL 33145 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 2460 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami, FL 33145 has a total of 7,471 square feet and a current price per square foot of $197.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2460 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami, FL 33145?

2460 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami, FL 33145 was built in 1951 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,649,613.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2460 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2460 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/15/2018 $1,475,000

Title Documents for 2460 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/09/2021 - D
11/16/2021 - R
Covenant Running with the Land
06/15/2018 - D
06/19/2018 - R
Mortgage
06/15/2018 - D
06/19/2018 - R
Deed
06/25/1996 - R Notice of Commencement
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2460 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2460 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami, FL 33145. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $44,541
Market value $2,649,613
Assessed value $2,019,175

Assessment History for 2460 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2460 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,649,613 $2,019,175 19.9878 $44,541 +5.67%
2024 $2,650,153 $1,835,614 20.0332 $42,151 +11.56%
2023 $2,188,000 $1,668,740 20.5564 $37,782 +11.94%
2022 $1,893,111 $1,517,037 20.6152 $33,752 +10.55%
2021 $1,554,720 $1,379,125 21.2466 $30,532 +7.53%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,761
Median age 43.5
Average household income $102,698
Family households 58.6%
Occupied housing units 11,901
Owner occupied units 55.9%
Average number of people per household 2.48
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $611,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $560,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2460 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2460 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2460 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 2460 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price