Miami-Dade County  »  33133  »  SW 29th Ter  »  3351 SW 29th Ter

3351 Southwest 29th Terrace, Miami, FL 33133 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3351 Southwest 29th Terrace, Miami, FL 33133
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3351 Southwest 29th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33133
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Silver Bluff
Parcel ID 0141160180560

Sales & Tax Overview for 3351 Southwest 29th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 02/26/2002
Sale price $109,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,901

Lot & Building Information for 3351 Southwest 29th Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 1,422
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.173
Year built 1954
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3351 Southwest 29th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 3351 Southwest 29th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3351 Southwest 29th Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3351 Southwest 29th Terrace, Miami, FL 33133?

3351 Southwest 29th Terrace, Miami, FL 33133 was built in 1954 and has a total of 1,422 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3351 Southwest 29th Terrace, Miami, FL 33133 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $311,894, the tax amount paid for 3351 Southwest 29th Terrace, Miami, FL 33133 is $8,900.

When was 3351 Southwest 29th Terrace, Miami, FL 33133 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3351 Southwest 29th Terrace, Miami, FL 33133 was last sold in 02/26/2002 for $109,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3351 Southwest 29th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3351 Southwest 29th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/26/2002 $109,000

Title Documents for 3351 Southwest 29th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/26/2002 - R Mortgage
02/26/2002 - R Warranty Deed
12/10/2001 - R Probate Order of Distribution
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3351 Southwest 29th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3351 Southwest 29th Terrace, Miami, FL 33133. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,901
Market value $713,941
Assessed value $311,894

Assessment History for 3351 Southwest 29th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3351 Southwest 29th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $616,208 $283,812 20.0332 $7,880 +8.71%
2023 $548,401 $258,011 20.5564 $7,249 +17.91%
2022 $433,763 $234,556 20.6152 $6,148 +9.26%
2021 $369,735 $213,233 21.2466 $5,627 -23.98%
2020 $347,565 $193,849 21.2981 $7,402 +2.12%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3351 Southwest 29th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3351 Southwest 29th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mater Brickell Preparatory Academy NR Charter K-8 189 0.25
Mater Grove Academy 7 Charter K-8 1,215 0.25
Future Leader Day Care NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.31
Future Leader Day Care NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.31
The English Center NR Public 0 0.31

Nearest middle schools

Mater Brickell Preparatory Academy NR Charter K-8 189 0.25
Mater Grove Academy 7 Charter K-8 1,215 0.25
Future Leader Day Care NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.31
The English Center NR Public 0 0.31
Brito Miami Private School NR Private PK-12 232 0.34

Nearest high schools

The English Center NR Public 0 0.31
Brito Miami Private School NR Private PK-12 232 0.34
MLC Preparatory Academy NR Private 4-12 22 0.46
The Miami Sudbury School NR Private 11 0.47
Academy Of Arts & Minds NR Charter 9-12 297 0.71

Neighbors for 3351 Southwest 29th Terrace, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 3351 Southwest 29th Terrace, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3400 SW 28th St, Miami 2,326 08/27/2020 $10
2852 SW 34th Ave, Miami 2,495 02/02/1998
2856 SW 34th Ave, Miami 2,999 07/02/2004 $94,000
3373 SW 29th Ter, Miami 1,150 12/20/2024 $10
2880 SW 34th Ave, Miami 1,392 10/29/2004 $325,000
2911 SW 34th Ave, Miami 1,095 10/17/2003 $250,000
3363 SW 29th Ter, Miami 2,002 06/23/1983
3375 SW 29th Ter, Miami 1,574 07/28/2014 $260,000
2927 SW 34th Ave, Miami 2,805 10/02/2018 $198,082
2901 SW 34th Ave, Miami 2,409 10/23/2014 $10
2844 SW 34th Ave, Miami 1,745 05/14/2020 $10
3410 SW 28th St, Miami 1,946 09/25/1984
2830 SW 34th Ave, Miami 1,432 10/20/1998 $126,500
2870 SW 34th Ave, Miami 3,530 03/02/2022 $10
3369 SW 29th Ter, Miami 2,089 10/16/1978
3377 SW 29th Ter, Miami 2,502 04/05/2013
2935 SW 34th Ave, Miami 5,180 10/10/2018 $10
2820 SW 34th Ave, Miami 1,185 04/10/2006 $325,000
2836 SW 34th Ave, Miami 2,860 12/27/2019 $10
2929 SW 34th Ave, Miami 1,525 02/12/2024 $10