Miami-Dade County  »  2945 SW 37th CT

2945 Southwest 37th Court, Miami, FL 33134 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2945 Southwest 37th Court, Miami, FL 33134
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2945 Southwest 37th Court, Miami
Zip code 33134
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Silver Bluff
Parcel ID 0141170031600

Sales & Tax Overview for 2945 Southwest 37th Court, Miami

Sale date 11/20/2025
Sale price $1,350,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,462

Lot & Building Information for 2945 Southwest 37th Court, Miami

Building class Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081)
Acreage 0.174

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2945 Southwest 37th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 2945 Southwest 37th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2945 Southwest 37th Court, Miami

What is the market value of 2945 Southwest 37th Court, Miami, FL 33134?

The current market value is $456,405.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2945 Southwest 37th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2945 Southwest 37th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/20/2025 $1,350,000
11/14/2025 $1,295,000
12/01/2022 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2945 Southwest 37th Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2945 Southwest 37th Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/20/2025 - D
11/26/2025 - R
Affidavit
11/20/2025 - D
11/26/2025 - R
Deed
11/14/2025 - D
11/19/2025 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2055
11/14/2025 - D
11/19/2025 - R
Deed
12/01/2022 - D
12/05/2022 - R
Deed
04/20/2021 - D
04/27/2021 - R
Deed
11/18/2019 - D
12/02/2019 - R
Quit Claim Deed
12/22/2004 - D
12/22/2004 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2945 Southwest 37th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2945 Southwest 37th Court, Miami, FL 33134. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,462
Market value $456,405
Assessed value $332,068

Assessment History for 2945 Southwest 37th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2945 Southwest 37th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $439,345 $301,880 20.0332 $6,955 +11.46%
2023 $319,929 $295,626 20.5564 $6,240 +5.25%
2022 $287,574 $287,574 20.6152 $5,928 +3.61%
2021 $269,313 $269,313 21.2466 $5,722 -0.24%
2020 $269,313 $269,313 21.2981 $5,736 -0.23%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2945 Southwest 37th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2945 Southwest 37th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Future Leader Day Care NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.10
Future Leader Day Care NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.10
MLC Preparatory Academy NR Private 4-12 22 0.34
The English Center NR Public 0 0.35
The Miami Sudbury School NR Private 11 0.36

Nearest middle schools

Future Leader Day Care NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.10
MLC Preparatory Academy NR Private 4-12 22 0.34