Miami-Dade County  »  33146  »  SW 38th CT  »  3050 SW 38th CT

3050 Southwest 38th Court, Miami, FL 33146 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3050 Southwest 38th Court, Miami, FL 33146
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3050 Southwest 38th Court, Miami
Zip code 33146
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Silver Bluff
Parcel ID 0141170032250

Sales & Tax Overview for 3050 Southwest 38th Court, Miami

Sale date 07/05/2023
Sale price $3,744,000
Arm's length
Property tax $70,040

Lot & Building Information for 3050 Southwest 38th Court, Miami

Building sqft 6,391
Building class Store
Acreage 0.278
Year built 1957
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3050 Southwest 38th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 3050 Southwest 38th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3050 Southwest 38th Court, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 3050 Southwest 38th Court, Miami, FL 33146 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 3050 Southwest 38th Court, Miami, FL 33146 has a total of 6,391 square feet and a current price per square foot of $585.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3050 Southwest 38th Court, Miami, FL 33146?

3050 Southwest 38th Court, Miami, FL 33146 was built in 1957 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,504,154.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3050 Southwest 38th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3050 Southwest 38th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/05/2023 $3,744,000

Title Documents for 3050 Southwest 38th Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/05/2023 - D
07/11/2023 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Rents and Security Agreement
07/05/2023 - D
07/11/2023 - R
Deed
07/11/2000 - D
06/29/2000 - R
Notice of Commencement
07/28/1989 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3050 Southwest 38th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3050 Southwest 38th Court, Miami, FL 33146. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $70,040
Market value $3,504,154
Assessed value $3,504,154

Assessment History for 3050 Southwest 38th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3050 Southwest 38th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,504,240 $3,504,240 20.0332 $70,201 +40.21%
2023 $3,494,836 $1,923,527 20.5564 $50,067 +14.93%
2022 $2,889,113 $1,748,661 20.6152 $43,563 +1.90%
2021 $2,870,138 $1,589,692 21.2466 $42,750 -30.07%
2020 $2,870,225 $1,445,175 21.2981 $61,130 -0.01%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 18,861
Median age 22
Average household income $203,140
Family households 50.5%
Occupied housing units 5,828
Owner occupied units 60.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,123,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,179,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3050 Southwest 38th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3050 Southwest 38th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3050 Southwest 38th Court, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 3050 Southwest 38th Court, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price