Miami-Dade County  »  33146  »  SW 39th Ave  »  3191 SW 39th Ave

3191 Southwest 39th Avenue, Miami, FL 33146 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3191 Southwest 39th Avenue, Miami, FL 33146
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3191 Southwest 39th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33146
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Silver Bluff
Parcel ID 0141170032510

Sales & Tax Overview for 3191 Southwest 39th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 09/07/2022
Sale price $16,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $138,317

Lot & Building Information for 3191 Southwest 39th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 11,094
Building class Store
Acreage 0.551
Year built 1967
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3191 Southwest 39th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 3191 Southwest 39th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3191 Southwest 39th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 3191 Southwest 39th Avenue, Miami, FL 33146 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 3191 Southwest 39th Avenue, Miami, FL 33146 has a total of 11,094 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,442.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3191 Southwest 39th Avenue, Miami, FL 33146?

3191 Southwest 39th Avenue, Miami, FL 33146 was built in 1967 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,920,066.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3191 Southwest 39th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3191 Southwest 39th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/07/2022 $16,000,000
02/09/2004 $3,680,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3191 Southwest 39th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3191 Southwest 39th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/16/2025 - D
07/18/2025 - R
Modification Agreement
12/06/2023 - D
12/13/2023 - R
Mortgage 03/22/2025
11/01/2023 - D
11/09/2023 - R
Agreement
09/07/2022 - D
09/08/2022 - R
Deed
02/09/2004 - R Warranty Deed
02/27/1992 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3191 Southwest 39th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3191 Southwest 39th Avenue, Miami, FL 33146. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $138,317
Market value $6,920,066
Assessed value $6,920,066

Assessment History for 3191 Southwest 39th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3191 Southwest 39th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $6,920,145 $6,920,145 20.0332 $138,633 -2.32%
2023 $6,903,963 $6,903,963 20.5564 $141,921 +43.86%
2022 $5,704,292 $4,353,595 20.6152 $98,650 +2.50%
2021 $5,691,682 $3,957,814 21.2466 $96,243 -20.61%
2020 $5,691,761 $3,598,013 21.2981 $121,224 -0.02%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 18,861
Median age 22
Average household income $203,140
Family households 50.5%
Occupied housing units 5,828
Owner occupied units 60.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,123,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,179,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3191 Southwest 39th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3191 Southwest 39th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3191 Southwest 39th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 3191 Southwest 39th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price