Miami-Dade County  »  33146  »  SW 38th CT  »  3183 SW 38th CT

3183 Southwest 38th Court, Miami, FL 33146 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3183 Southwest 38th Court, Miami, FL 33146
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3183 Southwest 38th Court, Miami
Zip code 33146
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Silver Bluff
Parcel ID 0141170032670

Sales & Tax Overview for 3183 Southwest 38th Court, Miami

Sale date 09/02/2010
Sale price $1,295,000
Arm's length
Property tax $45,370

Lot & Building Information for 3183 Southwest 38th Court, Miami

Building sqft 9,318
Building class Store
Acreage 0.215
Year built 1987
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3183 Southwest 38th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 3183 Southwest 38th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3183 Southwest 38th Court, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 3183 Southwest 38th Court, Miami, FL 33146 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 3183 Southwest 38th Court, Miami, FL 33146 has a total of 9,318 square feet and a current price per square foot of $138.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3183 Southwest 38th Court, Miami, FL 33146?

3183 Southwest 38th Court, Miami, FL 33146 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,888,388.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3183 Southwest 38th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3183 Southwest 38th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/02/2010 $1,295,000
07/28/2006 $3,518,500
12/01/2004 $2,200,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3183 Southwest 38th Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3183 Southwest 38th Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/24/2011 - D
08/24/2011 - R
Agreement
09/02/2010 - D
09/02/2010 - R
Deed
07/28/2006 - R Warranty Deed
12/01/2004 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3183 Southwest 38th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3183 Southwest 38th Court, Miami, FL 33146. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $45,370
Market value $2,888,388
Assessed value $1,962,721

Assessment History for 3183 Southwest 38th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3183 Southwest 38th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,893,282 $1,784,292 20.0332 $43,067 +3.12%
2023 $2,879,097 $1,622,084 20.5564 $41,765 +14.09%
2022 $2,416,841 $1,474,622 20.6152 $36,608 +2.31%
2021 $2,381,840 $1,340,566 21.2466 $35,781 -29.59%
2020 $2,385,883 $1,218,697 21.2981 $50,815 +0.18%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 18,861
Median age 22
Average household income $203,140
Family households 50.5%
Occupied housing units 5,828
Owner occupied units 60.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,123,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,179,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3183 Southwest 38th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3183 Southwest 38th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3183 Southwest 38th Court, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 3183 Southwest 38th Court, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price