Miami-Dade County  »  33133  »  Mary St  »  3354 Mary St

Mayfair in the Grove - 3354 Mary Street, Miami, FL 33133 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Mayfair in the Grove - 3354 Mary Street, Miami, FL 33133
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3354 Mary Street, Miami
Zip code 33133
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Northeast Coconut Grove
Parcel ID 0141210340010

Sales & Tax Overview for 3354 Mary Street, Miami

Sale date 06/22/1998
Sale price $65,491,000
Arm's length
Property tax $507,023

Lot & Building Information for 3354 Mary Street, Miami

Building sqft 369,584
Building class Community Shopping Center: Retail Outlet (1611)
Acreage 1.933
Year built 1977
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3354 Mary Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 3354 Mary Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3354 Mary Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does Mayfair in the Grove - 3354 Mary Street, Miami, FL 33133 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Community Shopping Center: Retail Outlet (1611) located at Mayfair in the Grove - 3354 Mary Street, Miami, FL 33133 has a total of 369,584 square feet and a current price per square foot of $177.

What is the year built & the current market value of Mayfair in the Grove - 3354 Mary Street, Miami, FL 33133?

Mayfair in the Grove - 3354 Mary Street, Miami, FL 33133 was built in 1977 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $25,366,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3354 Mary Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3354 Mary Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/22/1998 $65,491,000
06/22/1995 $48,000,000
04/09/1993 $21,090,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3354 Mary Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3354 Mary Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/25/2026 - D
03/03/2026 - R
Notice of Commencement
10/01/2021 - D
10/01/2021 - R
Notice of Commencement
04/15/2019 - D
04/22/2019 - R
Mortgage
04/05/2019 - D
04/05/2019 - R
Notice of Termination
12/05/2018 - D
12/05/2018 - R
Notice of Commencement
12/05/2018 - D
12/05/2018 - R
Notice of Commencement
06/03/2005 - R Certificate of Title
06/03/2002 - R Notice of Commencement
05/16/2002 - R Notice of Commencement
11/25/1998 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3354 Mary Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for Mayfair in the Grove - Mayfair in the Grove - 3354 Mary Street, Miami, FL 33133. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $507,023
Market value $25,366,600
Assessed value $25,366,600

Assessment History for 3354 Mary Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3354 Mary Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $25,366,600 $25,366,600 19.9878 $507,023 -0.23%
2024 $25,366,600 $25,366,600 20.0332 $508,174 -1.08%
2023 $25,366,600 $24,808,295 20.5564 $513,709 +1.78%
2022 $28,595,000 $22,552,996 20.6152 $504,745 +6.48%
2021 $25,985,000 $20,502,724 21.2466 $474,038 -14.35%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 36,789
Median age 39.6
Average household income $190,157
Family households 55.6%
Occupied housing units 15,544
Owner occupied units 52.5%
Average number of people per household 2.35
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,013,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,034,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3354 Mary Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3354 Mary Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3354 Mary Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for Mayfair in the Grove - 3354 Mary Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price