Miami-Dade County  »  33133  »  McFarland Rd  »  2895 McFarland Rd

2895 McFarland Road, Miami, FL 33133 Property Information

2895 McFarland Road, Miami, FL 33133 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2895 McFarland Road, Miami, FL 33133
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2895 McFarland Road, Miami
Zip code 33133
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Northeast Coconut Grove
Parcel ID 0141210410020

Sales & Tax Overview for 2895 McFarland Road, Miami

Sale date 12/20/2012
Sale price $1,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $53,253

Lot & Building Information for 2895 McFarland Road, Miami

Building sqft 9,306
Building class Store
Acreage 0.17
Year built 1950
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2895 McFarland Road, Miami

• • Improvements for 2895 McFarland Road, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2895 McFarland Road, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 2895 McFarland Road, Miami, FL 33133 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 2895 McFarland Road, Miami, FL 33133 has a total of 9,306 square feet and a current price per square foot of $118.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2895 McFarland Road, Miami, FL 33133?

2895 McFarland Road, Miami, FL 33133 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,823,955.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2895 McFarland Road, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2895 McFarland Road, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/20/2012 $1,100,000

Title Documents for 2895 McFarland Road, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/15/2021 - D
06/24/2021 - R
Notice of Commencement
12/20/2012 - D
12/20/2012 - R
Deed
09/29/1998 - R Notice of Commencement
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2895 McFarland Road, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2895 McFarland Road, Miami, FL 33133. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $53,253
Market value $2,823,955
Assessed value $2,585,000

Assessment History for 2895 McFarland Road, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2895 McFarland Road, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,825,256 $2,825,256 20.0332 $56,599 +1.36%
2023 $2,795,466 $2,678,332 20.5564 $55,842 +11.25%
2022 $2,434,848 $2,434,848 20.6152 $50,195 -1.01%
2021 $2,386,627 $2,386,627 21.2466 $50,708 -0.61%
2020 $2,395,391 $2,281,463 21.2981 $51,017 +0.24%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 34,651
Median age 40
Average household income $167,453
Family households 55.2%
Occupied housing units 14,897
Owner occupied units 52.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $939,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $841,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2895 McFarland Road, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2895 McFarland Road, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2895 McFarland Road, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 2895 McFarland Road, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price