Miami-Dade County  »  33130  »  SW 1st St  »  201 SW 1st St

201 Southwest 1st Street, Miami, FL 33130 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

201 Southwest 1st Street, Miami, FL 33130
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 201 Southwest 1st Street, Miami
Zip code 33130
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Downtown Miami
Parcel ID 0141370350050

Sales & Tax Overview for 201 Southwest 1st Street, Miami

Sale date 02/05/2020
Sale price $6,965,100
Arm's length
Property tax $129,551

Lot & Building Information for 201 Southwest 1st Street, Miami

Building class Parking Lot/Mobile Home Park: Parking Lot (2865)
Acreage 0.355

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 201 Southwest 1st Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 201 Southwest 1st Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 201 Southwest 1st Street, Miami

What is the market value of 201 Southwest 1st Street, Miami, FL 33130?

The current market value is $7,752,562.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 201 Southwest 1st Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 201 Southwest 1st Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/05/2020 $6,965,100
08/29/2003 $320,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 201 Southwest 1st Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 201 Southwest 1st Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/26/2022 - D
10/26/2022 - R
Mortgage
05/21/2020 - D
05/21/2020 - R
Security Agreement
02/05/2020 - D
02/07/2020 - R
Affidavit
02/05/2020 - D
02/07/2020 - R
Deed
08/29/2003 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 201 Southwest 1st Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 201 Southwest 1st Street, Miami, FL 33130. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $129,551
Market value $7,752,562
Assessed value $5,684,225

Assessment History for 201 Southwest 1st Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 201 Southwest 1st Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $7,752,772 $5,167,478 20.4644 $122,817 +3.01%
2023 $7,752,983 $4,697,708 21.0237 $119,230 +12.11%
2022 $5,044,544 $5,044,544 21.0833 $106,356 -2.91%
2021 $5,044,755 $5,044,755 21.7147 $109,545 +61.82%
2020 $3,110,216 $1,423,846 21.7662 $67,698 -0.23%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 201 Southwest 1st Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 201 Southwest 1st Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Downtown Miami Charter School 4 Charter K-6 484 0.28
Mater Academy East Charter 10 Charter K-5 566 0.37
Kla Elementary NR Private PK-3 95 0.44
Kla Elementary NR Private PK-3 95 0.44
Ada Merritt K-8 Center 10 Public PK, K-8 747 0.52

Nearest middle schools