Miami-Dade County  »  33132  »  NE 1st Ave  »  300 NE 1st Ave

300 Ne 1st Avenue, Miami, FL 33132 Property Information

300 Ne 1st Avenue, Miami, FL 33132 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

300 Ne 1st Avenue, Miami, FL 33132
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 300 Ne 1st Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33132
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Downtown Miami
Parcel ID 0141370400010

Sales & Tax Overview for 300 Ne 1st Avenue, Miami

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 300 Ne 1st Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 167,192
Total sqft 325,900
Building class Federal: Office Building (8813)
Acreage 3.334
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1931
Stories 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 300 Ne 1st Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 300 Ne 1st Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 300 Ne 1st Avenue, Miami

How many square feet does 300 Ne 1st Avenue, Miami, FL 33132 have?

This Federal: Office Building (8813) located at 300 Ne 1st Avenue, Miami, FL 33132 has a total of 167,192 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 300 Ne 1st Avenue, Miami, FL 33132?

300 Ne 1st Avenue, Miami, FL 33132 was built in 1931 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $75,582,361.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 300 Ne 1st Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 300 Ne 1st Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 300 Ne 1st Avenue, Miami

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 300 Ne 1st Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 300 Ne 1st Avenue, Miami, FL 33132. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $1,540,202
Current property tax $0
Market value $75,582,361
Assessed value $75,582,361

Assessment History for 300 Ne 1st Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 300 Ne 1st Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $75,851,638 $75,851,638 20.4644 $1,552,258 -0.47%
2023 $74,183,288 $74,183,288 21.0237 $1,559,607 -0.40%
2022 $74,436,929 $74,191,954 21.0833 $1,565,825 +5.05%
2021 $71,147,111 $67,447,231 21.7147 $1,490,529 -4.05%
2020 $71,372,620 $61,315,665 21.7662 $1,553,511 +1.16%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 18,244
Median age 34
Average household income $136,745
Family households 31.4%
Occupied housing units 9,699
Owner occupied units 27.8%
Average number of people per household 1
Median year structure built 2007
Median value for units with a mortgage $501,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $651,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 300 Ne 1st Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 300 Ne 1st Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 300 Ne 1st Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 300 Ne 1st Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price