Miami-Dade County  »  33130  »  SW 7th St  »  855 SW 7th St

855 Southwest 7th Street, Miami, FL 33130 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

855 Southwest 7th Street, Miami, FL 33130
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 855 Southwest 7th Street, Miami
Zip code 33130
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Havana
Parcel ID 0141380032480

Sales & Tax Overview for 855 Southwest 7th Street, Miami

Sale date 04/04/2024
Sale price $1,600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $20,306

Lot & Building Information for 855 Southwest 7th Street, Miami

Building sqft 2,856
Total sqft 4,971
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: Multifamily 3 or More Units (0803)
Acreage 0.172
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1936
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 855 Southwest 7th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 855 Southwest 7th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 855 Southwest 7th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 855 Southwest 7th Street, Miami, FL 33130?

855 Southwest 7th Street, Miami, FL 33130 was built in 1936 and has a total of 2,856 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 855 Southwest 7th Street, Miami, FL 33130 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,015,929, the tax amount paid for 855 Southwest 7th Street, Miami, FL 33130 is $20,306.

When was 855 Southwest 7th Street, Miami, FL 33130 last sold and what was the last sale price?

855 Southwest 7th Street, Miami, FL 33130 was last sold in 04/04/2024 for $1,600,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 8 residential unit(s). There are 1 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Sale in 855 Southwest 7th Street, Miami

No photo available
855 SW 7th St
Listing type For Sale
Listing date 07/22/2024
Last updated 01/23/2025

AA

Amazing location, opportunity for investors. Beautiful property of 8 units remodeled, furnished and decorated in impeccable style. Zoning permits short term rentals, airbnb, units are furnished. 40 year certification complete. Great Location!

 

View Listing

Brokers

Marcelo L. Merlo
Active Listings For This Property:
For Sale No photo available
855 SW 7th St
855 Southwest 7th Street, Miami
Property Multi-Family
Availability Spaces listed / Sqft
Price $2,750,000
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 855 Southwest 7th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 855 Southwest 7th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/04/2024 $1,600,000
10/25/2013 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 855 Southwest 7th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 855 Southwest 7th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/04/2024 - D
04/04/2024 - R
Deed
10/25/2013 - D
10/25/2013 - R
Quit Claim Deed
08/22/1989 - R Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 855 Southwest 7th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 855 Southwest 7th Street, Miami, FL 33130. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $20,306
Market value $1,015,929
Assessed value $1,015,929

Assessment History for 855 Southwest 7th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 855 Southwest 7th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,015,929 $681,472 20.0332 $15,860 +7.33%
2023 $924,308 $619,520 20.5564 $14,777 +18.15%
2022 $699,309 $563,200 20.6152 $12,507 +4.39%
2021 $669,392 $512,000 21.2466 $11,981 -15.96%
2020 $669,392 $465,455 21.2981 $14,257 +1.28%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 32,363
Median age 37
Average household income $97,519
Family households 43.8%
Occupied housing units 17,027
Owner occupied units 14.9%
Average number of people per household 1
Median year structure built 2002
Median value for units with a mortgage $484,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $471,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 855 Southwest 7th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 855 Southwest 7th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 855 Southwest 7th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 855 Southwest 7th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
521 SW 8th CT, Miami 920 05/28/2025 $340,000
845 SW 8th St, Miami 03/09/2006 $10
520 SW 8th CT, Miami 872 01/13/1994 $40,000
501 SW 9th Ave, Miami 5,054 11/14/2012 $10
545 SW 9th Ave, Miami 1,770 01/14/2019 $390,000
856 SW 6th St, Miami 5,106 12/17/2024 $1,950,000
829 SW 8th St, Miami 02/25/2002 $395,000
530 SW 8th CT, Miami 840 05/22/2018 $239,000
850 SW 5th St, Miami 2,200 06/09/2025 $770,000
860 SW 5th St, Miami 2,585 11/05/2014 $350,000
511 SW 9th Ave, Miami 4,032 05/03/2005 $10
847 SW 8th St, Miami 5,682 02/25/2002 $395,000
834 SW 7th St, Miami 1,706 05/19/1999 $119,000
510 SW 8th CT, Miami 1,397 03/14/2019 $300,000
840 SW 7th St, Miami 1,992 03/29/2021 $10
531 SW 8th CT, Miami 872 10/26/1995 $42,000
862 SW 6th St, Miami 12,312 05/15/2006 $1,158,788
858 SW 7th St, Miami 1,911 03/09/2010 $10
901 SW 8th St, Miami 6,790 09/04/2025 $4,901,666
888 SW 6th St, Miami 8,906 10/16/2015 $1,275,000