Miami-Dade County  »  33130  »  SW 8th St  »  847 SW 8th St

847 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, FL 33130 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

847 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, FL 33130
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 847 Southwest 8th Street, Miami
Zip code 33130
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Havana
Parcel ID 0141380032310

Sales & Tax Overview for 847 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

Sale date 02/25/2002
Sale price $395,000
Arm's length
Property tax $43,723

Lot & Building Information for 847 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

Building sqft 5,682
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 0.402

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 847 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 847 Southwest 8th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 847 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 847 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, FL 33130 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 847 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, FL 33130 has a total of 5,682 square feet and a current price per square foot of $69.

What is the market value of 847 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, FL 33130?

The current market value is $2,187,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 847 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 847 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/25/2002 $395,000

Title Documents for 847 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/29/2025 - D
01/02/2026 - R
Agreement
01/22/2025 - D
01/24/2025 - R
Release
12/18/2024 - D
12/20/2024 - R
Release
11/20/2024 - D
11/22/2024 - R
Release
11/20/2024 - D
11/22/2024 - R
Release
03/03/2022 - D
03/10/2022 - R
Agreement
02/04/2022 - D
02/08/2022 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
02/25/2002 - R Mortgage
02/25/2002 - R Warranty Deed
03/20/1998 - R Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 847 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 847 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, FL 33130. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $43,723
Market value $2,187,500
Assessed value $2,187,500

Assessment History for 847 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 847 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,187,500 $2,187,500 19.9878 $43,723 +1.18%
2024 $2,187,500 $2,142,042 20.0332 $43,212 -1.40%
2023 $2,302,498 $2,049,681 20.5564 $43,828 +6.10%
2022 $2,302,545 $1,863,347 20.6152 $41,307 +2.87%
2021 $2,288,274 $1,693,952 21.2466 $40,156 -17.61%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 34,964
Median age 35.9
Average household income $106,734
Family households 43.2%
Occupied housing units 17,678
Owner occupied units 16.8%
Average number of people per household 1.97
Median year structure built 2004
Median value for units with a mortgage $512,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $525,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 847 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 847 Southwest 8th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 847 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 847 Southwest 8th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price