Miami-Dade County  »  33129  »  SW 22nd St  »  1130 SW 22nd St

1130 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami, FL 33129 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1130 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami, FL 33129
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1130 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami
Zip code 33129
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Silver Bluff
Parcel ID 0141390070770

Sales & Tax Overview for 1130 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami

Sale date 07/30/2015
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $16,370

Lot & Building Information for 1130 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami

Building class Vacant Land - Commercial: Vacant Land (1081)
Acreage 0.134

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1130 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 1130 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1130 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami

What is the market value of 1130 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami, FL 33129?

The current market value is $819,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1130 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1130 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/30/2015 $10

Title Documents for 1130 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/30/2015 - D
07/30/2015 - R
Probate Order of Distribution
07/30/2015 - D
07/30/2015 - R
Deed
03/11/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1130 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1130 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami, FL 33129. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $16,370
Market value $819,000
Assessed value $819,000

Assessment History for 1130 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1130 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $819,000 $819,000 19.9878 $16,370 -11.65%
2024 $928,500 $923,097 20.0332 $18,528 +7.49%
2023 $838,514 $838,514 20.5564 $17,237 +2.63%
2022 $838,514 $803,498 20.6152 $16,795 +8.22%
2021 $730,453 $730,453 21.2466 $15,520 -0.24%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,702
Median age 44.1
Average household income $159,240
Family households 54.0%
Occupied housing units 6,928
Owner occupied units 46.8%
Average number of people per household 2.12
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $744,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $721,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1130 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1130 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1130 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 1130 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price