Miami-Dade County  »  33129  »  SW 22nd St  »  1150 SW 22nd St

1150 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami, FL 33129 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1150 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami, FL 33129
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1150 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami
Zip code 33129
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Silver Bluff
Parcel ID 0141390070800

Sales & Tax Overview for 1150 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami

Sale date 04/16/2013
Sale price $1,060,000
Arm's length
Property tax $27,118

Lot & Building Information for 1150 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami

Building sqft 4,643
Total sqft 5,290
Building class Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713)
Acreage 0.208
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1939
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1150 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 1150 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1150 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 1150 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami, FL 33129 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713) located at 1150 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami, FL 33129 has a total of 4,643 square feet and a current price per square foot of $228.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1150 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami, FL 33129?

1150 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami, FL 33129 was built in 1939 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,447,641.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1150 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1150 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/16/2013 $1,060,000
04/03/2002 $510,000
04/03/2002 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1150 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1150 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/17/2025 - D
01/22/2025 - R
Mortgage
04/16/2013 - D
04/16/2013 - R
Deed
04/26/2002 - R Notice of Commencement
04/03/2002 - R Deed
04/03/2002 - R Warranty Deed
12/01/1999 - D
11/22/1999 - R
Deed
03/09/1995 - R Warranty Deed
11/29/1994 - R Warranty Deed
10/05/1994 - R Warranty Deed
10/05/1994 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1150 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1150 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami, FL 33129. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $27,118
Market value $1,447,641
Assessed value $1,311,543

Assessment History for 1150 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1150 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,447,874 $1,192,312 20.0332 $25,573 +4.41%
2023 $1,307,686 $1,135,255 20.5564 $24,492 -7.01%
2022 $1,307,919 $1,263,347 20.6152 $26,338 -1.46%
2021 $1,275,944 $1,249,174 21.2466 $26,728 +8.78%
2020 $1,153,651 $1,135,613 21.2981 $24,571 +0.69%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 14,717
Median age 42
Average household income $125,967
Family households 53.1%
Occupied housing units 6,946
Owner occupied units 42.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $562,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $598,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1150 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1150 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1150 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 1150 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price