Miami-Dade County  »  301 71st St

301 71st Street, Miami Beach, FL 33141 Property Information

301 71st Street, Miami Beach, FL 33141 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

301 71st Street, Miami Beach, FL 33141
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 301 71st Street, Miami Beach
Zip code 33141
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Beach
Neighborhood North Shore
Parcel ID 0232110020520

Sales & Tax Overview for 301 71st Street, Miami Beach

Sale date 01/18/2024
Sale price $12,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $128,212

Lot & Building Information for 301 71st Street, Miami Beach

Building sqft 13,251
Building class Financial Institution: Office Building (2313)
Acreage 0.433
Year built 1952
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 301 71st Street, Miami Beach

• • Improvements for 301 71st Street, Miami Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 301 71st Street, Miami Beach

How many sq. ft. does 301 71st Street, Miami Beach, FL 33141 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Financial Institution: Office Building (2313) located at 301 71st Street, Miami Beach, FL 33141 has a total of 13,251 square feet and a current price per square foot of $943.

What is the year built & the current market value of 301 71st Street, Miami Beach, FL 33141?

301 71st Street, Miami Beach, FL 33141 was built in 1952 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,834,277.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 301 71st Street, Miami Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 301 71st Street, Miami Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/18/2024 $12,500,000
10/14/2011 $200,000
12/02/1994 $825,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 301 71st Street, Miami Beach with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 301 71st Street, Miami Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/05/2025 - D
05/06/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
01/18/2024 - D
01/18/2024 - R
Deed
01/18/2024 - D
01/18/2024 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
02/14/2023 - D
02/16/2023 - R
Notice of Commencement
10/14/2011 - D
10/14/2011 - R
Deed
07/22/2000 - D
07/12/2000 - R
Notice of Commencement
12/03/1999 - D
11/24/1999 - R
Notice of Commencement
12/02/1994 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 301 71st Street, Miami Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 301 71st Street, Miami Beach, FL 33141. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $128,212
Market value $6,834,277
Assessed value $6,834,277

Assessment History for 301 71st Street, Miami Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 301 71st Street, Miami Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $6,834,277 $6,834,277 18.7601 $128,212 +33.96%
2024 $6,835,020 $4,149,779 18.7913 $95,708 +14.00%
2023 $5,663,500 $3,772,527 18.8967 $83,956 +6.06%
2022 $5,663,500 $3,429,570 18.7893 $79,159 +12.92%
2021 $4,531,000 $3,117,791 19.3081 $70,104 -20.08%

Miami Beach residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$513,500
-4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$566
-3.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami-Beach and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 36,438
Median age 45.4
Average household income $103,794
Family households 50.3%
Occupied housing units 16,872
Owner occupied units 37.5%
Average number of people per household 2.14
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $412,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $476,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 301 71st Street, Miami Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 301 71st Street, Miami Beach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 301 71st Street, Miami Beach

Here are the neighbors for 301 71st Street, Miami Beach.